Code: 6725
    Stream: Engg
    Un-Aided

    New Satara College of Engineering & Management

    Maharashtra State Highway 143, At Post, Korti, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹0
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    300 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Solapur
    State Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.Tech / B.E.
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Computer Science and Engineering

    672524210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN29.00208,654
    GSEBC9.55225,677
    TFWS33.15202,983
    LOPEN55.75159,262
    LOBC11.42224,510
    LSEBC55.73159,704
    LSC24.34213,804

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    672537210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN22.55215,636
    LOPEN9.21225,908

    Civil Engineering

    672519110
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN4.51228,091
    TFWS27.88210,058
    LOPEN60.18148,340

    Mechanical Engineering

    672561210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN11.13224,720
    TFWS49.20174,687

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    672599510
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN53.86164,263
    LOPEN39.94193,391