Code: 6797
    Stream: Engg
    Non-Autonomous
    Un-Aided

    Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara

    Sonavadi-Gajavadi, Sajjangad Road, Satara, Maharashtra 415013
    Affiliated to Shivaji University
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹1,02,000
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    360 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Satara
    Pune Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.Tech
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Electrical and Computer Engineering

    679792610
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN16.85220,800
    GSEBC5.56227,687
    TFWS48.13177,285
    EWS63.94137,545
    LOPEN14.69222,542
    LSEBC41.71189,463

    Computer Science and Engineering

    679724210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN48.13176,96259.8684,65564.8960,64243.0971,18942.6065,44473.1438,661
    GOBC10.12225,43637.73112,90036.7293,82244.9969,30228.0974,9693.2285,684
    GSEBC34.74200,614————————24.7069,013
    GSC——12.86135,5274.74120,01440.2573,845——21.7571,934
    GST——39.91110,651————————
    GVJ17.50220,458——62.3864,10746.0768,209————
    GNT1——59.9283,55272.8948,46244.1970,82740.7066,468——
    GNT240.46192,04641.09109,51644.9985,70912.7093,77112.3583,243——
    GNT3——28.60122,236————————
    TFWS49.05175,61681.2344,15385.9626,02782.1727,05786.1620,06921.8771,826
    EWS60.98145,79574.8758,20979.4837,80371.5041,29170.5940,104——
    LOPEN64.43135,70545.97103,44219.50109,71669.6643,89563.1648,28084.8027,408
    LOBC30.90206,06458.0887,42157.0671,23620.0689,43653.0357,29722.1971,510
    LSEBC57.66155,198————————14.4678,589
    LSC——6.57139,51548.7781,3394.2298,62664.9946,613——
    DEFOBC——————15.2292,085————
    DEFOPEN——55.9090,22471.2450,92045.4768,69879.8728,624——
    LNT1——24.54126,058————————
    LNT2——52.2495,851————————
    LVJ44.59184,33824.54126,054————37.7268,663——

    Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering (Additive Manufacturing)

    679725910
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN11.01224,830
    GOBC3.07228,623
    GSEBC51.42170,817
    GSC39.13194,243
    GVJ27.88210,014
    GNT117.55220,305
    GNT212.93223,777
    TFWS77.4592,578
    LOPEN54.26163,865
    LSEBC19.33218,830

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    679799510
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN57.87154,650
    GOBC10.72225,190
    GSEBC56.24158,599
    TFWS60.58146,995
    LOPEN80.2381,849
    LOBC5.24227,786
    LSEBC71.29114,314
    LSC71.49113,297
    LNT133.15202,932
    LNT246.50180,497
    LVJ29.61207,700

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    679737210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN61.11145,398
    GOBC46.73180,050
    GSEBC55.77159,219
    GVJ57.42156,206
    GNT132.87203,341
    GNT235.86199,178
    TFWS76.2697,595
    LOPEN74.81102,342
    LOBC50.84172,175
    LSEBC71.04115,403
    LSC14.79222,458
    DEFOPEN57.83154,835

    Civil and Environmental Engineering

    0679792210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN31.56169,722
    GSEBC18.65185,501
    TFWS63.29110,326
    LOPEN38.34158,388
    LOBC7.13198,054
    LSEBC35.78162,486

    Electrical and Computer Engineering

    0679792610
    Seat CategoryYear 2025
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN33.47164,942
    GOBC8.92196,118
    GSEBC31.56169,559
    GSC11.59193,349
    GNT21.51202,727
    TFWS55.94126,063
    LOPEN36.08161,581
    LOBC15.82188,783
    LSEBC36.08161,614

    Computer Science and Engineering

    0679724210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN58.22121,30654.36113,613
    GOBC32.68165,93830.46150,523
    GSEBC13.61191,02053.52116,078
    GSC25.21177,0066.89174,549
    GVJ——46.38127,151
    GNT149.34139,4741.75178,495
    GNT213.95190,75953.82115,213
    TFWS80.3664,55076.3666,906
    EWS18.15186,24036.93141,648
    LOPEN81.5860,99085.5441,847
    LOBC15.11189,62742.22133,672
    LSEBC64.71106,7089.21172,797
    LSC39.57156,5231.22178,809
    DEFOBC11.59193,344——
    DEFOPEN36.52159,98368.4885,216
    LNT175.4078,819——
    LNT223.41179,243——
    LNT37.24197,61225.65155,975
    ORPHAN46.76144,304——

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    0679737210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN38.79158,08658.16106,216
    GOBC25.21177,1169.61172,375
    GSEBC54.43128,88752.03118,423
    GSC22.04181,43057.33108,024
    GNT125.84175,83832.10147,929
    GNT243.20150,35330.86150,015
    TFWS68.3897,74573.5873,839
    EWS75.6577,80031.32149,252
    LOPEN75.2179,69060.23103,288
    LOBC19.82183,68642.16134,670
    LSEBC56.84124,14259.98104,678
    LSC15.82188,9342.40178,008
    DEFOPEN——60.13104,174
    LNT215.44189,22022.50159,240

    Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering (Additive Manufacturing)

    0679725910
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN46.62144,69354.18113,971
    GOBC18.55185,730——
    GSEBC32.13167,68337.21141,234
    GSC——20.93161,859
    TFWS74.0682,09259.05105,809
    EWS——15.20167,477
    LOPEN81.1362,39821.62160,386
    LOBC16.86187,305——
    LSEBC13.02191,875——
    DEFOPEN——6.84174,643

    Civil Engineering

    0679719110
    Seat CategoryYear 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN50.60121,038
    GOBC15.49167,099
    GSEBC3.25177,338
    GNT213.04169,561
    LOPEN53.82115,252

    Electrical Engineering

    0679729310
    Seat CategoryYear 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN68.2985,855
    GOBC7.50174,202
    GSEBC27.15154,599
    GSC2.94177,682
    LOPEN38.88138,890
    LSEBC38.03140,519
    LNT129.31151,435

    Electrical Engineering

    679729310
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN3.98141,16616.10112,3807.1096,96416.1181,31739.6659,326
    GOBC——14.24113,647——————
    GSC————4.0298,8107.1885,598——
    GNT1——5.39119,707——————
    GNT2——14.24113,642——————
    TFWS26.78124,061————58.7952,37519.4274,232
    EWS33.25117,64545.9984,22844.9969,429————
    LOPEN24.06126,33520.36108,8975.2398,1480.4888,46784.3327,960
    LOBC17.60131,967————————
    LSEBC————————67.1843,128
    LSC————————60.1947,738
    LNT1————————51.0253,025
    PWDOPEN————————68.1342,492

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    679737210
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN49.0599,97852.8276,54726.7384,44131.3472,91710.6581,349
    GOBC32.37118,95313.77113,96624.3985,501————
    GSC——7.46118,2761.60100,023————
    GNT1——25.79104,50620.6388,443————
    GNT223.89126,72614.93113,197——————
    TFWS66.9572,36867.7156,41559.0155,44254.2356,074——
    EWS62.7979,28965.7259,39353.2662,10582.8024,784——
    LOPEN55.9089,88258.8169,15244.5269,96125.1776,23212.5080,069
    LOBC29.41121,18529.35100,996——————
    LSC——0.31122,48930.1182,140————
    DEFOPEN29.24121,83536.1694,276——————
    LNT232.47118,613————————

    Civil Engineering

    679719110
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN7.22139,3290.46122,42548.4366,05329.2674,1499.1182,355
    GNT1——————0.1288,587——
    TFWS——————13.5882,47835.5161,582
    EWS7.93138,61012.22115,2061.6399,972————
    LOPEN——4.33120,2746.1897,63119.7179,36921.8571,843
    DEFOPEN——————28.4474,480——

    Mechanical Engineering

    679761210
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN29.24121,8534.02120,51857.0457,7233.3387,3577.6283,247
    GOBC14.59134,189————————
    TFWS——————12.3783,082——
    EWS38.90112,30322.91107,01120.4488,99128.5474,340——
    LOPEN18.22131,3937.45118,40314.5192,85310.2484,33532.0363,662