Code: 6273
    Stream: Engg
    Autonomous
    Un-Aided

    Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune

    666, Upper Indira Nagar, Bibwewadi, Pune
    Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹2,06,000
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    3720 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Pune
    Pune Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.Tech
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Computer Engineering (Software Engineering)

    627392710
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.396,947
    GOBC98.217,747
    GSEBC98.078,341
    GSC95.1020,885
    GST78.8987,228
    GVJ96.1416,545
    GNT197.5410,568
    GNT297.6510,090
    GNT398.307,377
    TFWS98.516,468
    EWS96.9513,084
    LOPEN98.028,521
    LOBC97.799,493
    LSEBC97.739,770
    LSC93.9425,698
    LST81.4377,259
    DEFOBC95.0721,068
    DEFOPEN96.0216,943
    DEFRNT395.2220,297
    DEFSC86.8854,882
    DEFSEBC95.7818,072
    LNT197.4910,719
    LNT297.4311,075
    LVJ94.3424,092
    PWDOBC55.49160,478
    PWDOPEN66.19130,112
    PWDROBC64.09136,927
    PWDSEBC49.63173,830

    Information Technology

    627324610
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.705,65899.022,48998.692,20298.641,89298.781,67599.141,770
    GOBC98.526,40398.932,73498.532,49098.562,01798.611,91498.902,294
    GSEBC98.466,684————————98.413,373
    GSC95.4919,24996.449,15396.296,76394.787,86594.348,06096.118,380
    GST83.1869,78386.2633,31582.0033,04978.1832,51979.0029,89877.4135,054
    GVJ96.7014,08898.005,18996.117,04896.205,72795.935,75296.766,996
    GNT197.799,47897.735,91597.793,87298.262,49097.363,70797.485,462
    GNT298.128,08698.912,75797.943,56697.283,989————
    GNT398.217,66798.942,71298.442,64997.903,02797.922,89099.071,923
    TFWS98.785,34099.142,12598.881,82299.071,26799.171,12199.331,336
    EWS——94.1914,69098.442,64898.641,90398.502,05097.854,649
    LOPEN98.387,03498.563,70498.233,03798.302,40398.482,09398.742,656
    LOBC98.167,93298.294,38297.813,80497.753,28997.932,88098.672,788
    LSEBC98.018,575——————————
    LSC94.5723,04695.9010,46594.4310,27593.3610,04689.9214,64093.9412,814
    LST76.7094,80984.5236,85072.9047,89989.1216,517——14.1478,833
    DEFOBC96.3515,65195.6910,99595.777,70294.927,656————
    DEFOPEN96.7014,09497.825,64597.155,07495.207,23296.305,208——
    DEFSC88.1150,043——————————
    DEFSEBC97.0812,518——————————
    LNT196.3915,44196.0610,09696.825,686——————
    LNT297.2911,63497.227,24896.965,36895.287,15595.186,87695.0610,559
    LNT397.2111,95997.636,13796.665,959——————
    LVJ95.8717,67095.1012,47294.5110,08691.4512,99589.8714,699——
    ORPHAN————54.9173,957——————
    PWDOBC67.97125,73478.7149,63754.1774,89333.1779,672————
    PWDOPEN69.46120,37282.2042,69553.8975,89955.3159,80474.3435,97637.7460,336
    PWDRNT266.13130,687——————————
    PWDROBC68.60123,691——————————
    PWDSC49.20174,677——————————
    PWDSEBC61.80143,856——————————

    Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)

    627391110
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.695,669
    GOBC98.516,499
    GSEBC98.436,815
    GSC95.5918,835
    GST82.9870,953
    GVJ96.6614,300
    GNT197.729,805
    GNT298.357,145
    GNT398.118,137
    TFWS98.785,330
    LOPEN98.257,545
    LOBC98.088,247
    LSEBC97.889,126
    LSC94.0725,078
    LST75.4899,263
    DEFOBC96.1616,458
    DEFOPEN96.4315,304
    DEFRNT295.9417,360
    DEFSC80.9778,754
    DEFSEBC96.0716,822
    LNT196.3015,922
    LNT297.3011,613
    LNT396.8813,371
    LVJ95.3719,770
    PWDOBC70.34118,265
    PWDOPEN71.49113,318
    PWDRNT267.30127,429
    PWDROBC71.11114,841
    PWDSEBC53.81164,420

    Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence)

    627391310
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.446,77598.673,40498.123,243
    GOBC98.287,42498.503,87197.654,107
    GSEBC98.098,221————
    GSC95.1320,72695.6811,07494.2110,707
    GST80.1782,49485.9234,32074.2046,466
    GVJ96.0216,91997.227,24192.1414,671
    GNT197.3011,57098.194,64697.045,337
    GNT297.938,84198.424,05296.506,260
    GNT397.968,75697.636,14197.175,048
    TFWS98.556,28898.862,89398.502,526
    EWS————97.624,201
    LOPEN98.008,59698.084,95597.155,077
    LOBC97.849,22797.556,34696.017,267
    LSEBC97.729,775————
    LSC93.8925,90694.3714,24493.5711,852
    LST74.19104,46585.9234,12148.7781,492
    DEFOBC95.2420,23394.8912,88593.9611,163
    DEFOPEN95.7917,94197.117,54396.616,155
    DEFSC80.2381,913————
    DEFSEBC95.6618,550————
    LNT196.6914,16893.9715,229——
    LNT296.6114,49796.249,68295.528,188
    LNT396.6914,182————
    LVJ94.5723,06595.0312,732——
    PWDOBC63.59137,93354.0092,655——
    PWDOPEN69.39120,53579.3948,92951.0079,206
    PWDRNT361.25145,009————
    PWDROBC66.55129,000————
    PWDSC24.58213,694————
    PWDSEBC52.13168,458————

    Computer Engineering

    627324510
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.093,96799.241,86999.021,57098.811,64499.051,30299.321,366
    GOBC98.825,13099.132,14798.911,78898.601,97298.741,71599.131,801
    GSEBC98.785,294————————98.752,616
    GSC96.5014,93997.127,49696.905,54695.287,14395.226,77996.617,321
    GST86.6556,02688.2828,51086.8724,45180.3929,57182.4625,18884.3927,904
    GVJ97.0712,56498.862,91096.655,98996.235,64797.104,07697.255,969
    GNT198.148,03798.194,62998.073,33398.671,85697.563,39798.403,409
    GNT298.516,44799.122,15698.402,73797.853,12598.721,74097.754,879
    GNT398.785,26098.952,65498.652,25298.412,26898.601,92799.081,910
    TFWS99.153,67199.431,37299.181,28399.151,14999.3487599.371,266
    EWS——99.112,22298.781,994————98.243,756
    LOPEN98.665,78599.052,37998.622,30698.502,11798.791,65799.181,669
    LOBC98.426,85598.862,88898.472,59098.072,77498.132,58298.852,408
    LSEBC98.287,414————————98.333,563
    LSC95.1720,53196.219,78594.989,15194.148,88091.2512,65795.1410,408
    LST83.7168,06785.9234,36978.1539,94372.5940,16881.2227,00567.9142,654
    DEFOBC96.7913,69996.0210,25897.175,05095.207,22593.988,609——
    DEFOPEN97.689,99098.124,86397.973,52195.656,57097.393,63198.822,477
    DEFSC89.2345,201——————————
    DEFSEBC98.018,537——————————
    DEFST75.4199,630——————————
    LNT197.6410,14197.975,23797.264,86897.972,91094.328,15698.812,483
    LNT297.6810,03097.576,27897.045,32495.846,23395.995,67397.485,464
    LNT397.5110,64498.154,79296.805,72797.244,06495.526,39698.343,543
    LVJ96.2416,14795.6911,00296.276,80293.879,31191.1812,74496.986,533
    ORPHAN——45.95103,87359.0668,887——————
    PWDOBC74.22104,25487.7829,69680.5535,76355.3159,900——67.8342,698
    PWDOPEN79.5184,24393.3916,72285.7226,45974.3537,78243.7564,39059.2048,355
    PWDSC51.25170,942——————————
    PWDSEBC69.92118,764——————————
    PWDST41.15190,721——————————

    Instrumentation and Control Engineering

    627346410
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.9013,25294.0415,03289.0620,37087.1819,73189.7614,85895.1310,423
    GOBC95.8717,68091.8020,10785.6026,95281.2928,22083.2224,33889.8120,324
    GSEBC95.6818,479————————86.0125,869
    GSC91.0737,61286.3832,79982.3932,64264.1749,76966.1945,08966.6443,486
    GST41.15190,68216.94132,386————46.4062,345——
    GVJ89.5044,23583.0040,81079.4837,70167.8446,26666.4544,93330.2464,779
    GNT192.1533,21192.7318,09785.8626,09770.4043,33454.5256,04069.7641,341
    GNT293.9925,40693.5216,31985.2527,34979.2631,34085.2921,29285.7426,205
    GNT394.6522,73484.4737,21687.0723,97386.7820,02763.7047,44993.6413,428
    TFWS97.3711,25395.6811,07893.0212,90991.4413,12092.5310,79595.3010,064
    EWS92.6430,99297.785,72190.2718,16195.846,23983.9723,18419.8873,818
    LOPEN96.9513,03093.3916,72189.8119,02984.2623,82886.5819,34191.4617,456
    LOBC95.9917,11090.6323,08087.2523,69275.9135,82881.7126,33668.3842,290
    LSEBC96.8013,624————————30.7464,445
    LSC89.4644,27985.1536,09575.1844,88660.8654,32623.5077,33735.4961,597
    LST28.72208,832——————————
    DEFOBC89.0046,20791.7220,579——85.0222,793——64.6344,812
    DEFOPEN92.1233,32690.1324,31539.6190,90829.8882,44965.4145,615——
    DEFRSEBC90.1241,437——————————
    DEFSC69.39120,595——————————
    DEFSEBC88.7647,430——————————
    LNT192.5131,694————5.2398,12854.1656,30977.5634,934
    LNT295.3020,07077.0153,07384.1529,35259.3655,30368.4042,40164.1045,143
    LNT396.5514,746————78.5232,09783.6723,58884.8727,313
    LVJ90.5239,954——72.5849,33159.7954,75165.2845,85772.7039,049
    PWDOPEN32.46204,396——————————

    Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain

    627392010
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.108,153
    GOBC98.008,630
    GSEBC97.909,018
    GSC94.7822,143
    GST77.9390,432
    GVJ96.6714,276
    GNT197.1312,238
    GNT297.5110,675
    GNT397.829,293
    TFWS98.317,306
    EWS96.4415,215
    LOPEN97.869,218
    LOBC97.709,834
    LSEBC97.6210,210
    LSC93.5927,131
    LST70.95115,521
    DEFOBC94.9621,405
    DEFOPEN95.7018,356
    DEFROBC95.6218,670
    DEFSC74.74102,616
    DEFSEBC95.4719,376
    LNT296.5414,793
    LNT395.9317,476
    PWDOBC59.81149,301
    PWDOPEN60.77146,140
    PWDRVJ58.43152,646
    PWDSEBC43.12187,346

    Civil Engineering

    627319110
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.7713,815
    GOBC95.7018,283
    GSEBC95.9617,199
    GSC93.3028,362
    GST78.6088,525
    GVJ95.1420,604
    GNT195.4219,522
    GNT295.0221,163
    TFWS96.7713,822
    EWS91.4136,217
    LOPEN96.3015,937
    LOBC95.4519,413
    LSEBC95.5818,890
    LSC90.1441,243
    LST83.7767,660
    DEFOBC89.6643,261
    DEFOPEN94.4823,504
    DEFSC74.65103,051
    LNT194.7022,510
    LNT293.7326,548
    LNT392.1633,133
    LVJ88.9646,452
    PWDOBC48.85176,113
    PWDOPEN68.42124,549

    Mechanical Engineering

    627361210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN97.6810,02995.6611,08192.5513,90193.3610,05796.065,50998.503,186
    GOBC97.0212,68193.8115,58090.1218,34991.4413,11194.947,15497.914,508
    GSEBC96.8013,651————————97.525,364
    GSC92.4132,14987.7829,75084.1529,26284.7823,09388.9916,05794.0912,524
    GST74.63103,19127.32123,27617.01111,61015.6891,71861.0150,35053.7251,475
    GVJ93.6826,75783.3540,20281.0334,68554.6660,48792.3910,95995.848,942
    GNT194.0025,32888.0829,17785.0927,40584.0424,15789.1315,75796.437,708
    GNT295.5119,00892.4618,84086.5624,89187.5219,03193.059,98396.288,042
    GNT395.7018,32591.0122,23588.8020,81891.0613,60791.9011,69198.313,616
    TFWS97.5410,60095.9710,33595.288,68294.268,74596.714,60398.592,973
    EWS94.0025,30398.703,29690.0118,51491.1313,49793.529,29595.2110,252
    LOPEN96.8913,27292.2919,21788.9820,46786.7120,30793.349,55195.689,269
    LOBC96.1716,38386.3433,16641.9189,63176.7634,45990.9213,10493.6813,337
    LSEBC95.6218,704————————91.4117,547
    LSC90.3340,70873.2561,37966.4558,28654.0960,82877.4631,88084.9127,270
    LST53.81164,46449.0599,87339.6190,833——48.1461,21924.5669,150
    DEFOBC91.2236,99880.6246,12375.6044,128——54.6355,692——
    DEFOPEN92.3532,34083.3540,10426.22104,09162.3152,10189.1315,756——
    DEFROBC91.4336,121——————————
    DEFRSEBC92.0533,578——————————
    DEFSC73.26107,375——————————
    DEFSEBC91.8034,618——————————
    LNT191.0437,64881.8643,24669.7153,20143.0971,33086.8419,026——
    LNT294.1924,67667.7171,17578.4839,00061.1654,11492.8510,26994.8910,941
    LNT396.6314,45483.2940,32981.3834,63470.7143,07866.5344,72794.5211,666
    LVJ85.9159,17980.0447,11363.7162,47626.7084,9318.8684,89011.1081,054
    PWDOPEN37.21197,093——81.5134,021————75.9836,308
    PWDSEBC33.96202,394——————————

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    627337210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.167,959
    GOBC97.909,042
    GSEBC97.749,713
    GSC94.3823,796
    GST75.4599,345
    GVJ95.1020,870
    GNT196.8013,687
    GNT297.4710,762
    GNT397.2411,779
    TFWS98.098,238
    EWS96.2516,097
    LOPEN97.879,183
    LOBC97.6210,193
    LSEBC97.3111,497
    LSC92.3732,240
    LST67.92126,339
    DEFOBC94.4823,429
    DEFOPEN95.1320,693
    DEFRNT294.9421,533
    DEFRNT396.3715,487
    DEFROBC96.6514,352
    DEFRSEBC94.3424,076
    DEFSC84.0066,766
    DEFSEBC94.7622,351
    LNT194.9421,542
    LNT296.2616,042
    LNT396.6514,346
    LVJ94.0125,275
    ORPHANI39.13194,140
    ORPHANN68.50124,232
    PWDOBC49.05175,401
    PWDOPEN66.81128,197
    PWDRNT176.4795,961
    PWDRNT277.5891,934
    PWDRNT377.0294,190
    PWDROBC57.97154,362
    PWDRVJ13.22223,279
    PWDSEBC24.24214,026

    Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science)

    627391210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.327,266
    GOBC98.177,871
    GSEBC98.018,548
    GSC94.9621,478
    GST79.5184,274
    GVJ95.7718,118
    GNT197.699,939
    GNT297.699,919
    GNT398.048,441
    TFWS98.416,915
    EWS96.7713,813
    LOPEN97.918,985
    LOBC97.779,608
    LSEBC97.6810,049
    LSC93.6127,065
    LST73.20107,844
    DEFOBC94.9421,523
    DEFOPEN96.1716,341
    DEFROBC95.6618,512
    DEFSC79.4884,524
    DEFSEBC95.4419,499
    LNT196.1116,642
    LNT296.9513,026
    LNT396.6414,440
    ORPHANI39.13194,144
    ORPHANN45.98181,619
    PWDOBC61.94143,433
    PWDOPEN71.91112,272
    PWDROBC66.19130,163
    PWDSEBC49.63173,667

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    627399510
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.257,51698.453,97997.644,13397.573,59197.753,095
    GOBC98.118,14098.304,36697.364,67297.054,41397.114,040
    GSEBC98.048,453————————
    GSC95.0721,01494.3614,34793.4911,97791.6612,76790.4413,797
    GST80.3281,56978.7149,76672.6449,00763.7250,45458.6352,724
    GVJ95.6218,68297.157,37692.6513,52988.3717,76388.4116,755
    GNT197.699,92997.526,45995.887,48994.917,72395.556,296
    GNT297.729,77897.915,41897.045,29596.075,89394.537,773
    GNT397.839,25597.656,11196.446,43396.794,81096.155,427
    TFWS98.506,51798.703,29098.382,77397.933,01498.092,631
    EWS96.7613,86898.244,54797.384,60096.964,52196.215,332
    LOPEN97.928,91798.065,03596.955,37096.365,45996.375,100
    LOBC97.749,66497.466,67496.037,20993.869,33894.338,130
    LSEBC97.6210,194————————
    LSC93.8426,05792.9117,72089.2719,97385.4522,16583.9723,159
    LST73.02108,29067.7171,09551.1178,74482.5326,409——
    DEFOBC95.2420,23294.2114,61994.0610,93681.4627,945——
    DEFOPEN95.7918,03296.668,63794.709,73093.3410,15594.487,880
    DEFROBC95.1020,899————————
    DEFRSEBC95.3819,711————————
    DEFSC78.6088,447————————
    DEFSEBC95.4419,440————————
    LNT196.0216,97496.518,97094.729,64188.2817,98388.6216,549
    LNT296.5614,68896.0410,16295.957,37390.4914,52691.9311,617
    LNT396.6514,33294.3314,36795.617,93293.0710,622——
    LVJ95.2220,29995.0812,50792.2014,63859.7954,75487.9217,517
    ORPHANN48.65176,349————————
    PWDOBC57.97154,32066.4373,40247.8582,814————
    PWDOPEN68.50124,19675.1557,35351.0079,24337.6775,689——
    PWDRNT166.59128,523————————
    PWDRVJ67.12127,955————————

    Computer Engineering

    0627324510
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.953,50599.002,823
    GOBC98.774,18798.733,664
    GSEBC98.465,31298.334,862
    GSC95.6515,06395.5813,364
    GST86.6844,98484.8044,350
    GVJ97.0210,41796.919,304
    GNT197.488,79997.228,285
    GNT298.345,73798.384,732
    GNT398.066,78097.976,029
    TFWS99.033,20099.102,508
    EWS97.289,51097.985,989
    LOPEN98.495,17998.683,819
    LOBC98.275,93098.424,642
    LSEBC98.076,73498.205,330
    LSC93.8421,36494.7515,896
    LST80.3564,62685.2643,148
    DEFOBC96.1313,59096.0112,052
    DEFOPEN97.418,99697.507,498
    LNT197.0610,25496.909,335
    LNT297.349,32097.078,811
    LNT398.096,61697.776,634
    LVJ94.3319,57895.6813,029
    ORPHAN——52.20117,768
    PWDOBC71.1790,77178.2261,750
    PWDOPEN80.7863,48586.8238,719

    Information Technology

    0627324610
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.584,81198.614,035
    GOBC98.485,23698.464,505
    GSEBC98.116,53497.986,010
    GSC94.5318,93294.6816,022
    GST82.2258,85881.0554,616
    GVJ96.4212,46196.0112,047
    GNT196.8111,20396.6010,242
    GNT298.166,39697.985,997
    GNT397.827,60197.946,089
    TFWS98.704,44798.763,566
    EWS——97.357,969
    LOPEN98.196,24998.364,814
    LOBC98.066,77898.155,474
    LSEBC97.927,23397.776,655
    LSC92.9224,23693.6419,270
    LST78.5570,15275.2069,975
    DEFOBC95.8314,45695.6713,075
    DEFOPEN96.5212,15296.5210,559
    LNT196.3312,79596.1611,689
    LNT296.6811,52396.2311,355
    LNT397.867,42597.687,018
    LVJ92.9224,32794.4216,828
    ORPHAN39.33157,1374.00176,835
    PWDOBC63.58109,09472.8275,617
    PWDOPEN61.68113,47777.7263,928

    Instrumentation and Control Engineering

    0627346410
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.3316,19994.4416,768
    GOBC93.9520,87092.9721,070
    GSEBC91.9427,58091.2026,500
    GSC88.5039,05886.2240,135
    GST15.95188,36821.47160,800
    GVJ81.8060,05087.3037,381
    GNT189.3436,08485.3842,623
    GNT293.3522,92693.5419,320
    GNT393.1623,58592.0923,815
    TFWS95.4715,69494.8415,465
    EWS89.8434,68187.4537,005
    LOPEN95.4515,75394.1417,620
    LOBC94.3719,44792.3422,875
    LSEBC92.8424,61490.8927,159
    LSC85.9146,99282.1851,617
    LST29.04171,603——
    DEFOBC78.6169,58880.3056,674
    DEFOPEN68.1199,03589.8730,120
    LNT191.0830,18491.5525,302
    LNT292.7924,75390.3828,747
    LNT3——88.0235,643
    LVJ79.9965,20959.89105,007

    Mechanical Engineering

    0627361210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.7811,30595.9712,151
    GOBC95.6415,09994.4716,652
    GSEBC94.7418,29792.2023,480
    GSC89.9734,24888.0235,657
    GST47.14143,37752.99116,660
    GVJ89.8234,69488.6033,641
    GNT191.2830,04091.6624,931
    GNT294.6318,60192.7121,952
    GNT395.4315,77594.7515,902
    TFWS96.5312,10796.3111,198
    EWS90.1133,63789.8030,242
    LOPEN95.4315,76994.1017,728
    LOBC94.0220,58192.3023,092
    LSEBC93.7021,69590.8927,138
    LSC85.9846,66480.7855,324
    LST29.41170,87525.67155,687
    DEFOBC87.7841,16683.7447,066
    DEFOPEN92.2426,53088.5234,037
    LNT190.8531,34991.8624,363
    LNT289.6735,14590.0229,691
    LNT389.2036,66187.5936,287
    LVJ81.3361,30879.5358,563
    PWDOPEN52.88132,67442.88133,092

    Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence)

    0627391310
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.206,16398.035,843
    GOBC98.096,62697.796,607
    GSEBC97.757,80097.198,468
    GSC93.9520,88793.5219,484
    GST73.7582,99172.6176,205
    GVJ95.4315,84494.5216,520
    GNT197.379,18495.8512,562
    GNT297.239,64197.198,440
    GNT397.349,28797.557,362
    TFWS98.395,54598.105,637
    EWS96.4112,52696.3411,105
    LOPEN97.777,73297.806,551
    LOBC97.658,22897.447,734
    LSEBC97.339,35396.829,611
    LSC92.1426,84092.6621,986
    LST72.1087,69358.58106,078
    DEFOBC95.2116,69393.3619,976
    DEFOPEN96.1913,26895.2214,453
    LNT195.0717,07395.0814,789
    LNT296.3312,89295.8412,588
    LNT396.5312,08494.5916,281
    LVJ92.5725,42793.8318,648
    ORPHAN60.42116,555——
    PWDOBC35.78162,74936.93141,746
    PWDOPEN53.27131,43748.61124,375

    Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things and Cyber Security Including Block Chain Technology)

    0627392010
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN97.927,21897.607,162
    GOBC97.867,47997.477,539
    GSEBC97.528,61196.909,356
    GSC93.2823,05692.7721,648
    GST70.6292,09470.6280,566
    GVJ94.9417,49393.8818,401
    GNT196.1513,50495.4713,705
    GNT296.9210,75196.6910,030
    GNT397.409,08097.218,390
    TFWS97.977,07197.806,555
    EWS96.0013,86296.829,599
    LOPEN97.668,18297.397,890
    LOBC97.468,86297.078,756
    LSEBC97.239,70196.6710,073
    LSC91.4229,20391.6324,956
    LST60.88115,20146.38127,177
    DEFOBC94.9817,39393.1320,600
    DEFOPEN95.2316,61794.8415,472
    LNT195.4016,04597.048,934
    LNT295.4016,03194.5516,432
    LNT397.229,738——
    LVJ90.1133,66490.2929,097
    ORPHAN——67.8686,945
    PWDOBC15.44189,24948.06124,600
    PWDOPEN83.2155,8671.20178,852

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    0627337210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN97.827,61497.627,119
    GOBC97.558,54897.357,933
    GSEBC97.299,40596.759,838
    GSC93.1123,63092.5322,557
    GST69.4994,26467.6987,567
    GVJ94.1820,09893.3020,112
    GNT195.5015,64794.9515,277
    GNT296.3312,82396.5410,505
    GNT396.9410,65796.5110,585
    TFWS97.827,59497.647,101
    EWS97.797,68695.8112,726
    LOPEN97.508,72997.397,882
    LOBC97.279,53897.078,747
    LSEBC96.9810,54496.729,967
    LSC90.6731,64391.8224,503
    LST62.92110,95238.88138,627
    DEFOBC94.2519,91993.1320,591
    DEFOPEN94.9417,51793.9018,292
    LNT194.7818,09894.0617,886
    LNT295.3116,26595.2014,513
    LNT395.6515,06994.6416,126
    LVJ89.9934,09186.9738,003
    ORPHAN21.62181,92548.78123,771
    PWDOBC5.49199,41476.6066,297
    PWDOPEN17.24187,14230.97149,501

    Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)

    0627391110
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.445,32898.344,839
    GOBC98.295,84398.155,446
    GSEBC98.026,88497.447,735
    GSC94.5518,83494.0018,071
    GST80.7263,63578.2062,064
    GVJ95.8114,57695.3813,949
    GNT198.096,58295.8612,461
    GNT298.086,67297.467,641
    GNT397.349,24897.627,109
    TFWS98.664,54198.454,561
    EWS——96.729,990
    LOPEN97.967,08098.025,885
    LOBC97.817,62797.587,270
    LSEBC97.718,04397.138,684
    LSC92.7224,96992.1923,533
    LST76.9274,70462.8797,937
    DEFOBC95.8814,28694.6616,063
    DEFOPEN96.4712,37296.2111,462
    LNT196.1813,30595.3913,936
    LNT297.508,71696.4110,881
    LNT396.1913,27594.7715,827
    LVJ93.5921,98894.8315,531
    ORPHAN86.6245,192——
    PWDOBC56.84124,30851.79118,600
    PWDOPEN65.52105,42665.2993,187

    Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)

    0627391210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.096,61797.886,324
    GOBC97.977,05597.597,217
    GSEBC97.757,85497.148,617
    GSC93.8721,17593.2220,366
    GST73.1385,50273.5873,898
    GVJ95.6415,18694.7815,769
    GNT196.8410,98596.0411,982
    GNT297.0210,36896.759,904
    GNT397.698,07297.477,573
    TFWS98.206,14498.055,796
    EWS96.9710,56796.2111,415
    LOPEN97.857,54197.587,272
    LOBC97.598,41697.228,328
    LSEBC97.309,37696.4210,744
    LSC92.1226,92091.9424,142
    LST74.5481,80069.2784,171
    DEFOBC95.2316,63693.1820,471
    DEFOPEN95.8314,51495.0215,102
    LNT195.6415,11094.5916,290
    LNT296.4212,46095.6813,038
    LNT397.209,839——
    LVJ93.2123,35990.7127,749
    PWDOBC43.47149,81842.16134,656
    PWDOPEN63.29110,25763.5495,618

    Computer Engineering (Software Engineering)

    0627392710
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.206,19198.085,696
    GOBC97.957,14997.706,924
    GSEBC97.737,91197.567,312
    GSC94.2619,89093.8518,626
    GST75.8077,09278.9260,701
    GVJ95.7514,80596.5610,396
    GNT197.518,66496.5210,574
    GNT297.0410,31897.407,819
    GNT397.159,90997.397,880
    TFWS98.186,34998.285,084
    EWS96.4212,44296.2311,380
    LOPEN97.947,16998.045,831
    LOBC97.668,19497.706,945
    LSEBC97.568,49397.288,182
    LSC91.5028,94792.3023,055
    LST76.9074,95377.2164,392
    DEFOBC95.2316,60493.2220,402
    DEFOPEN96.6511,71596.889,484
    LNT1——96.879,528
    LNT296.1713,35795.5213,499
    LNT3——95.4413,770
    LVJ90.4132,62190.3028,990
    PWDOBC49.60138,72642.73133,496
    PWDOPEN81.9759,58370.5081,006

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    0627399510
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.116,53197.936,094
    GOBC97.977,05997.647,076
    GSEBC97.757,86197.148,626
    GSC93.8821,14493.2220,393
    GST77.5472,77975.6268,483
    GVJ95.2416,54895.2614,359
    GNT196.2613,05595.8812,394
    GNT297.159,93997.138,666
    GNT397.229,71497.357,953
    TFWS98.206,20798.115,574
    EWS96.3312,83296.2311,380
    LOPEN97.737,91797.687,029
    LOBC97.508,71597.288,187
    LSEBC97.299,46596.909,355
    LSC91.6928,55592.3023,147
    LST73.4784,69472.7875,965
    DEFOBC95.2516,47293.8818,390
    DEFOPEN95.9614,13194.8915,399
    LNT195.5015,66095.2914,199
    LNT296.0713,65896.1811,589
    LNT396.4012,57695.8212,691
    LVJ90.4932,44389.3931,288
    ORPHAN68.2498,47559.89105,018
    PWDOBC32.00168,66521.04161,396
    PWDOPEN42.27152,34360.23103,470

    Civil Engineering

    0627319110
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.0617,10994.7515,906
    GOBC93.5722,13393.0520,795
    GSEBC92.7324,91792.6622,036
    GSC89.6835,07688.5134,089
    GST71.4890,03174.9770,548
    GVJ92.9324,153——
    GNT190.1733,228——
    GNT294.4319,28592.4322,731
    GNT394.7218,405——
    TFWS95.6315,22395.9012,370
    EWS87.4142,32588.5234,057
    LOPEN94.3719,46293.2820,184
    LOBC93.8921,01690.3028,946
    LSEBC91.7128,31392.7121,852
    LSC87.6041,96281.7752,822
    LST65.63104,88676.6066,260
    DEFOBC88.1739,94576.1467,369
    DEFOPEN89.8634,37787.0837,973
    LNT185.9846,65181.2154,277
    LNT290.9730,815——
    LNT391.6528,67092.0923,849
    LVJ89.5135,66770.5280,931
    PWDOBC51.57134,814——
    PWDOPEN66.95100,97965.5592,097

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    627337210
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.075,01397.214,95396.385,39897.104,07098.343,547
    GOBC97.765,82696.785,74195.686,49496.225,30497.844,673
    GSEBC————————97.235,998
    GSC92.6718,21091.2316,26789.8515,46789.8714,69192.9414,762
    GST63.6978,22355.8972,68337.4376,44125.2276,18511.1781,003
    GVJ95.6910,99692.0314,76188.0518,17893.619,15193.2214,250
    GNT196.937,93195.588,04992.7910,97095.406,50595.699,262
    GNT297.127,50195.468,26794.747,99394.827,37395.838,970
    GNT397.965,27197.125,12395.486,80695.206,82697.954,427
    TFWS98.214,61097.704,01797.074,34797.563,40198.533,099
    EWS98.902,76796.905,55698.761,71898.781,66695.3110,057
    LOPEN97.267,13396.186,92895.546,69296.145,44197.675,043
    LOBC96.678,58694.919,32894.598,22495.795,98096.786,961
    LSEBC————————96.397,806
    LSC90.9022,49288.5421,25689.7315,64583.7323,53591.6017,221
    LST40.65109,79728.27102,61044.5269,93948.5061,012——
    DEFOBC90.8122,60891.5415,68895.486,84586.5619,419——
    DEFOPEN95.3911,75493.4712,11189.5515,91692.0811,413——
    LNT195.1412,38792.2414,32591.6612,74384.7522,02895.569,540
    LNT296.229,70094.5110,01294.088,95093.0110,11296.317,969
    LNT394.3214,43494.729,62894.478,42993.379,48095.679,297
    LVJ86.1133,63289.2419,98577.5333,59978.4530,68493.8912,928
    ORPHAN15.02134,045————————
    PWDOBC78.0451,860——72.5940,252————
    PWDOPEN75.1557,33528.70102,057————19.3274,349

    Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning)

    627391110
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.852,94298.233,026
    GOBC98.723,24797.963,556
    GSC95.1412,37194.5010,111
    GST89.3526,28174.9745,129
    GVJ97.526,41294.659,905
    GNT198.294,37296.386,524
    GNT298.563,71097.933,577
    GNT397.745,87297.883,669
    TFWS98.952,67298.602,348
    EWS98.503,83097.773,913
    LOPEN98.394,12297.284,776
    LOBC97.965,30097.145,098
    LSC95.5111,47094.959,220
    LST76.0555,42183.3230,733
    DEFOBC——94.909,357
    DEFOPEN96.927,96997.674,073
    LNT1——95.128,939
    LNT295.5811,346——
    LNT394.2514,512——
    LVJ92.4918,703——
    PWDOBC58.8785,20959.4268,581
    PWDOPEN69.3068,48867.1157,442

    Chemical Engineering

    627350710
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN92.1219,80788.7420,99786.7620,15790.1514,25895.739,171
    GOBC89.1826,55582.3832,86980.2329,71687.9717,39093.8812,933
    GSEBC————————90.9818,315
    GSC86.6432,54878.5838,97375.0636,77183.2224,35787.0224,513
    GST27.15123,63543.3286,757——24.7177,02962.5946,187
    GVJ91.8020,16065.6059,58084.4323,73647.7461,59887.2024,252
    GNT1——83.3230,77577.3833,62887.5718,12794.1212,469
    GNT286.7032,45779.4737,98082.1627,13787.7117,78694.5011,711
    GNT378.4250,29587.0723,99284.0024,37979.6429,13695.729,187
    TFWS96.987,86493.6511,70592.5611,36693.0410,01497.575,255
    EWS89.2726,51386.9224,34783.7024,79887.8817,53881.9130,680
    LOPEN89.4725,79289.5119,50487.1819,70590.0814,32695.669,324
    LOBC88.0329,45579.4737,95084.0424,12885.5020,95794.3212,062
    LSEBC————————41.7258,200
    LSC80.4146,37988.4721,54764.0350,09584.7022,14487.6723,588
    LST————————31.5263,958
    DEFOPEN——65.6059,78917.6690,6464.2386,98494.9510,813
    LNT176.2855,09690.5217,67181.9927,44382.4625,25294.0412,619
    LNT2——86.5224,97881.3328,16952.2358,01286.9124,655
    LNT3————79.9530,218——83.0929,392
    LVJ————48.9865,64743.4164,71486.4425,288

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    627337220
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.704,62498.064,179
    GOBC96.005,63597.685,026
    GSEBC——97.206,075
    GSC89.1315,72591.6417,147
    GST——77.1535,297
    GVJ91.9111,63593.2314,224
    GNT195.186,89695.2610,142
    GNT294.188,29394.8810,952
    GNT3——97.665,077
    TFWS97.323,727——
    EWS96.155,43394.8011,114
    LOPEN95.985,71197.445,544
    LOBC95.096,96896.517,541
    LSEBC——95.958,721
    LSC82.1625,68091.4617,447
    LST48.7660,84322.1571,559
    DEFOPEN91.9411,587——
    LNT292.7210,47294.5811,546

    Production Engineering

    627360610
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN84.3922,62295.818,995
    GOBC80.9027,44992.2516,031
    GSEBC——89.9620,071
    GSC66.9943,87485.0727,072
    GVJ62.5448,82867.8142,708
    GNT132.6971,995——
    GNT281.7126,325——
    GNT3——90.2919,507
    TFWS87.6517,95996.786,963
    EWS79.0029,89972.2439,413
    LOPEN74.7035,45587.1724,306
    LOBC46.4662,18774.7337,397
    LSEBC——13.9379,012
    LSC42.8465,27776.7935,605
    LNT1——28.3266,062
    LNT250.9958,81349.3154,017
    LNT371.5739,223——

    Computer Engineering

    627324520
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.951,45699.251,511
    GOBC98.651,85499.032,020
    GSEBC——98.612,943
    GSC95.067,04396.158,292
    GST79.8728,61988.9821,653
    GVJ96.195,36897.206,061
    GNT1——97.645,113
    GNT297.593,34697.635,143
    GNT398.092,638——
    TFWS99.221,058——
    EWS98.711,76298.114,064
    LOPEN98.761,69299.041,992
    LOBC97.982,77198.782,560
    LSEBC——98.273,699
    LSC89.9814,52194.7711,178
    LST74.4935,73761.0247,175
    DEFOPEN96.884,367——
    LNT2——96.427,739
    LVJ94.817,38995.0410,614
    PWDOPEN75.1534,795——

    Mechanical Engineering

    627361220
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.296,69698.363,492
    GOBC94.797,44497.744,893
    GSEBC——97.395,661
    GSC88.6116,55992.6415,312
    GST6.3786,03719.1174,543
    GVJ90.1114,307——
    GNT185.2921,32396.926,667
    GNT292.7310,448——
    GNT3——98.273,697
    TFWS95.885,795——
    EWS93.249,72394.7511,232
    LOPEN91.7011,98694.8111,090
    LOBC90.0414,46693.5413,627
    LSEBC——83.3129,133
    LSC70.8039,96078.9933,605
    LST——16.7376,663
    DEFOPEN82.8024,795——
    LNT353.6356,560——
    LVJ——75.6736,566
    PWDOPEN——44.7956,518

    Industrial Engineering

    627358910
    Seat CategoryYear 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.9712,767
    GOBC87.9323,231
    GSEBC45.8055,940
    GSC62.0546,516
    GVJ21.9071,791
    GNT293.2814,126
    TFWS90.3019,495
    EWS1.8286,400
    LOPEN90.0020,004
    LOBC35.6761,475
    LSEBC68.4642,229
    LSC20.1473,560
    LNT153.1851,803
    LNT393.5013,688