Code: 6178
    Stream: Engg
    Non-Autonomous
    Un-Aided

    Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune

    S. No. 44/1, Vadgaon(bk) off Sinhgad Road, Pune
    Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹96,500
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    1050 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Pune
    Pune Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.E
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Computer Engineering

    617824510
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.4527,56894.0315,08990.4017,80691.3913,16186.2019,95193.8612,978
    GOBC93.0929,18893.6315,98589.2719,94490.2014,88583.9923,09491.8416,775
    GSEBC93.1728,789————————91.6017,223
    GSC87.5252,42088.0329,48177.0741,55284.2223,99061.5649,53185.0727,077
    GST37.98196,21633.34117,30956.5872,2848.9495,848————
    GVJ92.3532,30591.0222,12676.5642,75486.8019,93465.8845,51877.8134,715
    GNT186.7155,63991.1321,96480.4536,05288.5617,50879.4629,45191.2317,860
    GNT292.6730,89593.4116,58488.5421,26588.4617,68981.1827,02983.5728,851
    GNT392.6730,87391.9020,00888.1422,04687.1819,73581.3126,85286.3925,355
    TFWS92.8730,13094.3714,23393.4712,07792.0012,21792.9310,19894.5411,636
    EWS85.0863,04392.7318,06191.2516,17590.0315,25289.0415,93011.1081,049
    LOPEN93.9425,74293.8115,56590.5217,66990.5414,34386.3019,81593.5413,626
    LOBC93.7226,57693.2516,86889.3819,84988.9416,86082.8124,74290.7118,772
    LSEBC93.4527,550————————89.9420,110
    LSC87.5252,42586.7032,46372.7148,93879.5730,75853.6356,57787.2624,168
    LST25.69212,31042.42108,52943.0187,66434.2478,232——66.1343,850
    DEFOBC82.1374,16982.4641,36884.5828,56670.4043,20959.4551,552——
    DEFOPEN83.7068,15786.7032,46986.2725,59679.2631,23877.3832,067——
    DEFROBC82.9771,083——————————
    DEFRVJ81.8675,805——————————
    DEFSEBC78.6988,339——————————
    LNT191.3736,33484.4537,37685.6426,73986.5920,46080.2028,28984.5027,768
    LNT292.0533,56091.4421,12688.4721,51685.8621,42874.3436,02289.9720,050
    LNT392.2432,60887.6230,07888.9620,66086.7820,03086.3019,81786.3925,355
    LVJ82.5772,54281.2343,99677.6041,03967.7646,73977.5831,80163.8845,284
    PWDOPEN——55.9090,23251.9377,3287.0897,050————

    Information Technology

    617824610
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN90.1041,69893.6016,07389.1320,07390.5414,39289.1315,76784.6927,525
    GOBC89.4644,26293.4016,59988.7920,88890.0115,29688.6216,53681.1331,444
    GSEBC89.0446,157————————68.0542,547
    GSC78.7187,94487.5530,25574.1846,65682.2526,89978.2430,93524.8868,854
    GST66.48129,44639.97110,14050.5679,96812.1194,32125.0176,643——
    GVJ80.1782,22178.3450,61171.9849,87383.0925,79469.8341,07233.0962,939
    GNT189.4544,37887.0731,33478.4839,14384.7823,19877.3732,18582.9229,567
    GNT292.6530,91191.1321,98087.6522,79287.7018,69086.9018,97381.4231,159
    GNT390.0542,05889.9924,61287.6322,88786.4520,59479.6429,15979.3633,264
    TFWS92.2132,88793.8615,48092.4714,02791.4413,07291.4412,33992.4915,584
    EWS83.1770,03791.7720,28490.6517,38088.9416,88286.0220,272——
    LOPEN90.4540,24893.1917,05789.8918,88788.3717,78587.9917,33184.9527,218
    LOBC90.1041,78992.3119,10988.9620,57087.7818,63887.2818,39280.2032,404
    LSEBC89.5144,130————————57.6649,225
    LSC76.3396,59484.4337,50172.6449,17579.3031,08470.9739,8765.0584,747
    LST49.63173,74221.91128,270————————
    DEFOBC78.9087,06780.4146,36983.4530,424——59.3851,802——
    DEFOPEN81.9275,32684.2038,44484.6828,33576.2434,93168.1643,14482.2530,315
    LNT1————————54.5255,98858.4248,794
    LNT286.8655,09888.2928,36383.4830,30883.2925,41270.9739,89275.5636,659
    LVJ73.29107,111——73.4447,63438.0575,16654.5256,005——

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    617837210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN84.2166,290
    GOBC82.8371,686
    GSEBC78.9586,814
    GSC65.29134,379
    GST33.15202,995
    GVJ66.34129,624
    GNT173.34106,716
    GNT279.5983,867
    GNT381.2777,741
    TFWS88.4248,560
    EWS72.38110,847
    LOPEN86.3557,113
    LOBC84.5464,035
    LSEBC82.5272,854
    LSC71.59113,022
    LST41.19190,309
    DEFOBC63.55138,253
    DEFOPEN65.81132,899
    DEFRNT218.28219,572
    DEFROBC60.27148,041
    DEFRSEBC63.50139,315
    DEFSEBC62.83141,596
    LNT172.53110,065
    LNT285.7959,641
    LNT384.5963,793
    LVJ51.42170,852

    Mechanical Engineering

    617861210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN71.59112,94511.66136,1065.39119,74841.1372,96919.7179,40321.1572,550
    GOBC68.42124,4014.71140,848——————43.0857,399
    GSEBC65.41133,912————————2.0586,286
    GSC41.19190,22210.60137,130——————13.0879,649
    GST55.37160,935——————————
    GVJ42.61188,05918.81130,880————————
    GNT152.12168,6424.99140,620——————14.5878,499
    GNT265.48133,5847.74138,785——————20.0873,631
    GNT368.65123,0007.62138,952——————17.9875,569
    TFWS77.7491,223————————87.3724,004
    EWS11.31224,55035.62115,69312.20115,26512.7693,61519.3479,646——
    LOPEN72.99108,33211.40136,33923.48106,16212.8093,46165.4145,59233.8262,537
    LOBC67.35127,1522.92141,803——————27.7166,500
    LSEBC61.58144,668——————————
    LSC32.61203,7587.62138,918————————
    DEFOBC58.19153,526——————————
    DEFOPEN30.88206,2237.22139,372——————32.1363,601
    LNT122.75215,311——————————
    LNT264.22136,2237.93138,654——————4.0385,273
    LNT369.76120,1407.74138,803——————17.9875,569
    LVJ5.14227,850——————————

    Information Technology

    0617824610
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN91.7128,32893.2420,302
    GOBC91.4529,16693.1820,488
    GSEBC90.6232,07792.9221,247
    GSC77.1373,71387.0837,918
    GST16.52187,66522.06160,072
    GVJ86.9244,14688.1634,777
    GNT188.0640,32587.4537,028
    GNT290.8431,39291.4425,597
    GNT392.3926,06489.5430,882
    TFWS92.7924,75193.4019,827
    EWS84.1152,91286.8038,862
    LOPEN91.7528,17093.2120,455
    LOBC91.6528,64993.1620,515
    LSEBC90.9330,93591.8624,385
    LSC78.3471,10180.9754,925
    DEFOBC85.1049,83482.1951,409
    DEFOPEN86.3545,91687.6036,187
    LNT181.8060,177——
    LNT289.6735,22688.8932,847
    LVJ76.7675,842——

    Mechanical Engineering

    0617861210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN65.67104,45068.4885,462
    GOBC60.44116,12148.78123,462
    GSEBC51.70134,20162.8498,135
    GSC28.98171,76246.32127,831
    GST49.60138,68944.48130,690
    GVJ52.88132,49662.2599,670
    GNT115.47189,05365.2993,191
    GNT255.94125,96566.4889,772
    GNT360.44116,24663.5495,670
    TFWS71.8288,33369.8182,386
    EWS14.06190,6340.36179,386
    LOPEN62.92110,9552.08178,278
    LOBC53.27131,76857.99106,932
    LSEBC17.85186,50943.96131,405
    LSC26.63175,00732.18147,652
    DEFOPEN35.93162,40513.04169,533
    LNT147.78142,14154.36113,847
    LNT248.56140,74150.10121,536
    LNT347.14143,48934.81144,685
    LVJ39.57156,39642.73133,255

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    0617837210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN84.8850,44084.8943,830
    GOBC83.4455,14183.5447,923
    GSEBC81.2861,64680.4356,383
    GSC60.91114,75860.29103,087
    GVJ55.19127,84659.98104,930
    GNT175.6577,85369.7683,128
    GNT281.2061,80681.0454,871
    GNT380.7263,77183.5847,766
    TFWS88.9637,41789.4531,213
    EWS72.3887,00877.6064,268
    LOPEN85.1149,69585.7541,722
    LOBC85.1049,88884.3945,594
    LSEBC83.5654,51783.7447,249
    LSC62.14112,54864.6594,271
    DEFOBC71.8588,20972.5076,466
    DEFOPEN74.0182,19375.8968,093
    LNT176.5376,58479.6558,351
    LNT282.1359,27284.8144,221
    LNT383.7754,27884.5245,073
    LVJ49.60138,53920.13162,302

    Computer Engineering

    0617824510
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.8920,99593.7518,859
    GOBC93.4222,64693.4919,533
    GSEBC93.5322,28292.9321,182
    GSC86.7244,43188.5234,014
    GST33.62164,53930.86150,124
    GVJ86.9743,90188.3634,377
    GNT189.6435,24591.2726,073
    GNT291.4729,06993.1620,523
    GNT392.5725,49092.4322,688
    TFWS93.1123,62094.2317,373
    EWS85.2149,26088.1135,155
    LOPEN93.8921,05993.4619,642
    LOBC93.5222,32493.1820,485
    LSEBC93.8421,40192.6622,037
    LSC86.2046,47386.5339,554
    LST32.56166,13369.7682,901
    DEFOBC85.2149,29583.5448,023
    DEFOPEN87.3342,57586.1240,710
    LNT190.2533,11788.0235,584
    LNT291.8028,01493.1620,523
    LNT392.0327,45389.7830,458
    LVJ84.1452,67085.4142,544
    PWDOPEN——8.84173,133

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    617837210
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN85.4834,86172.6448,99554.6660,38776.4933,13145.6856,004
    GOBC84.4737,06869.7153,18840.2574,02068.0043,56133.1962,887
    GSEBC————————14.8078,325
    GSC79.7947,40369.0454,59927.7783,23837.0668,9763.7485,434
    GVJ79.7448,04260.5067,0515.2398,132————
    GNT184.2138,13149.4480,45017.6990,37868.0943,21514.7578,374
    GNT280.9945,36664.0161,99234.2478,36268.3142,56523.2470,427
    GNT376.7754,07370.7252,24450.8064,5182.4487,68935.8261,371
    TFWS86.6432,54584.0429,71381.6427,71477.3832,12476.6135,784
    EWS82.2542,20079.4837,82668.3245,42449.4760,392——
    LOPEN85.4834,81974.1047,12158.6056,56770.9739,88937.4860,495
    LOBC84.2038,46072.5849,30755.3159,95547.7861,2845.9984,193
    LSEBC————————8.6182,667
    LSC75.0758,01164.5061,05017.6690,654——31.6663,875
    DEFOBC56.6689,39432.5997,982————18.5575,054
    DEFOPEN56.9888,06244.6586,43617.0691,435————
    LNT164.4576,80062.3864,11132.2180,444————
    LNT283.2440,50360.6366,58032.7179,877——27.4266,707
    LNT369.7867,04471.2450,74653.9260,966————
    LVJ78.0751,42612.94114,39412.2394,183————

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    617837220
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN73.2637,36919.2674,410
    GOBC57.8253,3111.8986,368
    GSEBC——8.2682,876
    GSC50.1559,595——
    TFWS76.7632,823——
    EWS43.4164,616——
    LOPEN43.0664,98924.7468,983
    LOBC53.0357,25519.6374,033

    Computer Engineering

    617824520
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN90.5113,69392.2116,111
    GOBC89.7614,82591.6117,213
    GSEBC——91.4117,558
    GSC80.3728,08582.6829,835
    GVJ84.5522,463——
    GNT178.8730,24072.4039,275
    GNT279.7828,844——
    GNT381.3026,947——
    TFWS92.6810,564——
    EWS88.1917,13018.7774,879
    LOPEN89.3515,48194.5911,535
    LOBC84.7921,93090.5419,094
    LSEBC——88.5422,328
    LSC73.9136,42381.9030,692
    DEFOBC59.1652,004——
    DEFOPEN74.1636,123——
    LNT273.8636,49183.7328,663

    Mechanical Engineering

    617861220
    Seat CategoryYear 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN54.2356,13211.6480,668
    GOBC——7.6283,243
    GSEBC——2.1986,224
    LOPEN——3.0685,762