Code: 16006
    Stream: Engg
    Autonomous
    University

    COEP Technological University

    Wellesley Rd, Shivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005
    Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹1,56,464
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    1185 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Pune
    Pune Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.Tech
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Mechanical Engineering

    1600661210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.591,78199.441,75699.232,10999.191,98398.851,87598.971,41399.3982899.72489
    GOBC99.402,55799.152,79198.843,31098.773,13798.163,19297.952,95398.971,39499.54886
    GSEBC99.303,06698.853,82098.763,552————————99.54879
    GSC97.1312,24297.189,88996.0012,11595.9010,45394.5110,08995.386,95795.736,03198.513,147
    GST92.2132,91087.9540,58788.6333,57186.8432,25885.3027,16284.0024,37385.3021,26494.0312,648
    GVJ97.909,05298.564,92197.706,91696.518,94995.348,48795.406,93098.342,31698.972,150
    GNT198.835,06897.409,08997.328,06398.513,81595.099,05298.032,82999.051,29899.57826
    GNT299.054,11598.345,70898.504,34497.486,58697.125,13297.683,36198.532,01299.411,172
    GNT399.173,58899.302,22998.544,23798.803,04898.342,84098.601,97398.881,52999.54883
    TFWS99.502,16499.172,69399.202,20798.882,82498.632,28599.071,27999.62529——
    EWS——98.604,79699.541,16598.513,769————————
    LOPEN99.303,00799.093,00598.933,04398.523,74997.933,59597.952,98598.891,50499.381,231
    LOBC99.044,13998.495,19098.235,22097.576,26897.224,93996.045,97997.793,04398.852,412
    LSEBC98.845,02498.086,68598.334,914————————99.121,813
    LSC95.9617,25595.1116,99093.7518,84593.1017,33693.5711,93189.3916,16893.828,80896.737,078
    LST85.9159,23391.0730,42478.9160,87278.3450,62375.5644,40678.1832,47773.4237,03391.1218,037
    DEFOBC98.088,30395.1116,92395.5513,42593.9415,34489.9618,67095.766,37294.148,372——
    DEFOPEN79.9982,98298.883,76897.936,14695.1512,33396.166,96496.814,78098.052,697——
    DEFRSEBC98.685,717——————————————
    DEFSC93.9925,372——————————————
    DEFSEBC97.5410,588——————————————
    LNT1——97.737,90796.3411,15296.299,47495.218,77996.964,54598.721,74898.922,265
    LNT297.789,56697.239,66596.889,46295.5111,44295.857,54097.254,05298.841,60198.183,896
    LNT398.715,606————90.0924,41495.468,30096.575,136——98.413,384
    LVJ96.6914,25197.797,66796.1711,64393.6415,93595.348,51392.2011,90194.328,16698.004,301
    ORPHAN————93.5419,37273.2561,382————————
    ORPHANN79.0086,227——————————————
    PWDOBC82.5272,70277.0174,19981.4053,56371.6763,75141.1990,01937.6775,75370.5940,14995.419,836
    PWDOPEN91.3736,39786.6844,79487.5036,64079.5248,43182.6731,99466.1447,67977.5831,77395.2510,173
    PWDRVJ84.4564,754——————————————
    PWDSC49.63173,664——————————————
    PWDSEBC61.80143,825——————————————

    Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    1600692110
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.9236599.86352
    GOBC99.8565799.75682
    GSEBC99.8757799.74715
    GSC98.924,66998.624,698
    GST95.8317,82395.4515,757
    GVJ99.571,859——
    GNT199.651,48899.641,035
    GNT299.8564799.332,111
    GNT399.8853299.551,344
    TFWS99.9046699.82469
    EWS99.701,26199.571,270
    LOPEN99.9430599.77593
    LOBC99.7799799.67946
    LSEBC99.761,06699.70852
    LSC98.924,64598.026,843
    LST95.1320,72094.7418,197
    DEFOBC96.8113,55698.893,725
    DEFOPEN83.9966,83199.371,975
    DEFRSEBC98.207,767——
    LNT199.631,568——
    LNT299.392,658——
    LVJ98.974,46896.6511,732
    ORPHAN——93.6721,904
    ORPHANN97.789,579——
    PWDOBC96.1116,62094.3319,549
    PWDOPEN97.749,70296.4012,581
    PWDROBC97.4111,137——

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    1600637210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.84681
    GOBC99.761,042
    GSEBC99.741,134
    GSC98.665,781
    GST94.7022,546
    GVJ99.532,048
    GNT199.482,217
    GNT299.372,747
    GNT399.651,493
    TFWS99.81833
    EWS97.6310,161
    LOPEN99.80869
    LOBC99.561,905
    LSEBC99.611,671
    LSC98.128,096
    LST94.9221,695
    DEFOBC91.2636,771
    DEFOPEN67.46126,859
    DEFRNT287.6052,195
    DEFROBC88.3848,819
    DEFRSEBC92.7530,646
    DEFSC95.4019,622
    DEFSEBC72.04111,831
    LNT199.004,347
    LNT299.322,926
    LNT399.113,871
    LVJ98.576,206
    ORPHANI74.81102,111
    ORPHANN87.2253,916
    PWDOBC94.2724,249
    PWDOPEN95.7018,345
    PWDROBC95.4719,317
    PWDSC84.4464,843
    PWDSEBC87.2253,997

    Electrical Engineering

    1600629310
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.651,51199.511,48199.491,34199.551,04499.281,09499.3190899.4181299.70537
    GOBC99.541,96799.352,05699.351,74599.261,82399.101,42398.871,56199.151,14599.56835
    GSEBC99.362,77499.172,67599.072,610————————99.421,146
    GSC97.829,29197.428,93797.776,65397.785,78097.135,11195.936,14995.855,84598.014,288
    GST92.4132,16389.2936,14191.6325,13192.8417,92091.6015,48589.8515,46291.1412,84993.5613,591
    GVJ98.924,68197.608,36098.294,98896.698,51096.316,70495.486,88898.072,66098.493,206
    GNT198.874,91998.754,23399.182,30399.002,51398.043,41198.661,86399.101,22699.361,277
    GNT299.173,57199.182,64599.042,71399.002,53098.163,17897.813,20098.801,65199.49989
    GNT399.312,97998.724,381————98.123,25499.211,07398.911,47299.401,192
    TFWS99.621,61799.391,90499.311,86199.211,92099.251,13899.151,13599.6349399.65638
    EWS——98.833,95798.843,32799.162,10098.951,69399.071,26699.3784099.101,862
    LOPEN99.522,09599.302,21999.252,05199.331,62899.211,21999.081,25698.861,57399.56842
    LOBC99.183,54599.003,34599.012,79598.982,57698.941,70498.442,23698.162,54799.121,824
    LSEBC99.203,48498.853,81299.132,397————————99.091,877
    LSC96.9612,95696.6811,50197.019,02397.715,96998.043,37894.498,37795.236,77596.767,010
    LST93.5927,14586.4145,68988.7833,07086.1733,44186.8724,47694.458,46584.2622,76594.8910,935
    DEFOBC98.347,24593.2023,36896.6010,33795.4911,58595.588,06794.887,779————
    DEFOPEN89.9742,36698.634,62299.281,97797.945,35298.362,79597.074,34997.223,865——
    DEFROBC87.7451,350——————————————
    DEFSC94.8921,833——————————————
    DEFSEBC98.785,305——————————————
    LNT197.1212,27397.737,944——————96.754,84097.982,806——
    LNT298.526,36598.734,29298.584,105——96.296,78097.254,041——99.002,080
    LNT3——98.086,68895.8812,40592.1219,79097.324,654————98.193,881
    LVJ96.5814,61393.2623,30996.3611,023——93.1612,74295.826,281————
    ORPHAN——88.6838,38289.8030,35663.9777,92260.0967,23366.2447,442————
    ORPHANI82.5272,839——————————————
    PWDOBC87.9250,92885.1049,83088.5034,16188.2828,53375.6543,952——68.1643,14291.3817,611
    PWDOPEN91.9134,16885.9846,79197.686,99491.2321,84076.4942,87179.5430,82071.7038,96694.0312,652
    PWDROBC90.7938,976——————————————
    PWDSC49.35174,192——————————————
    PWDSEBC79.2685,806——————————————

    Instrumentation and Control Engineering

    1600646410
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.591,74399.411,81499.421,52199.271,77599.141,36198.951,44799.191,10299.55855
    GOBC99.452,37499.242,44399.072,62299.032,42998.652,25498.452,20098.871,55699.311,374
    GSEBC99.322,96398.823,99699.042,668————————99.002,074
    GSC97.5910,30197.0910,23496.5010,64197.127,50595.388,43393.599,75893.818,83497.106,286
    GST88.7247,75487.7841,23790.6127,90988.0329,52388.9620,60584.0024,40379.0729,73189.1321,428
    GVJ98.157,96897.219,787——95.7410,94496.176,95290.5714,29297.763,08498.712,704
    GNT1——98.196,27998.584,101——94.4310,28496.864,686——99.171,706
    GNT2——98.415,484——97.506,50996.017,23296.844,70298.062,69498.084,135
    GNT399.103,887————97.875,49397.604,262——————
    TFWS99.452,38199.322,14799.331,82598.892,81698.682,21098.512,10098.811,63699.361,279
    EWS99.014,29698.774,20698.614,02898.842,97098.472,56398.202,55498.522,03499.82321
    LOPEN99.532,00799.112,93299.291,95198.992,54398.791,98398.382,32698.741,73399.72494
    LOBC98.974,48398.943,52099.162,33998.154,74998.562,39897.274,00897.623,29198.692,755
    LSEBC99.143,72198.096,65597.716,826——————————
    LSC96.4215,31696.5811,91996.5410,47896.219,80095.258,71994.148,89393.709,02594.6911,331
    LST89.5543,93182.5557,613——79.4648,80172.8948,47274.2638,054————
    DEFOBC——97.668,135————90.5617,48592.3411,63592.4710,87799.051,962
    DEFOPEN80.1782,52798.295,85698.933,03897.695,97595.607,99694.318,64896.754,58198.842,439
    DEFRSEBC99.223,370——————————————
    LNT198.217,743——————————95.236,765——
    LNT298.237,630——————————96.584,793——
    LNT3——97.468,86497.188,516——————————
    ORPHAN————94.8315,532————————30.3764,674
    PWDOBC——74.5481,729——11.29136,52233.8797,091——————
    PWDOPEN92.0133,79290.1733,20884.6144,71362.7979,04434.1296,83151.9562,96866.8144,172——
    PWDROBC90.9238,112——————————————

    Computer Science and Engineering

    1600624210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.9815099.9024399.9796
    GOBC99.9046399.8053599.88291
    GSEBC99.8950899.8053199.83408
    GSC99.153,64298.923,62794.3017,211
    GST96.4215,34895.8314,52597.048,970
    GVJ99.671,42399.362,01899.341,783
    GNT199.681,38999.7083399.431,497
    GNT299.8948399.411,84999.80451
    GNT399.9624699.8149699.66843
    TFWS99.9528799.9022699.9852
    EWS——99.69871——
    LOPEN99.9719699.9023399.94168
    LOBC99.8278199.7760899.80452
    LSEBC99.8472599.7569199.89273
    LSC99.054,10498.604,77498.843,320
    LST95.4119,60496.7511,42097.896,240
    DEFOBC53.81164,62899.501,52599.561,112
    DEFOPEN52.15168,14899.641,01199.77544
    DEFSC96.8713,388————
    DEFSEBC84.5963,897————
    LNT199.7893899.531,41199.541,166
    LNT299.522,08699.461,66099.76553
    LNT399.631,57199.8051699.79491
    LVJ99.024,21798.495,201——
    ORPHAN——94.4619,24699.551,135
    PWDOBC97.809,42596.8111,19398.105,624
    PWDOPEN98.267,49598.305,80898.743,651
    PWDROBC98.257,519————
    PWDRVJ98.177,915————
    PWDSC85.6959,902————
    PWDSEBC95.7118,258————

    Manufacturing Science and Engineering

    1600662710
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.372,75099.063,10598.663,87798.174,72997.674,06997.703,33698.162,550
    GOBC99.243,26298.734,26898.185,38597.506,51095.887,49996.455,31197.213,880
    GSEBC98.974,48498.176,360——————————
    GSC96.3515,66895.8014,62694.3017,21194.0415,01290.9416,77589.1216,51690.7113,421
    GST84.2166,16186.7244,53383.1548,92473.2561,15672.9048,28572.1240,91436.8369,299
    GVJ97.2111,96297.0910,24094.9915,18193.2916,83889.7519,07890.2914,77194.967,127
    GNT198.078,35896.4212,46996.5410,48393.3016,77588.8020,77495.327,08983.3224,138
    GNT298.904,80098.265,98697.078,77696.888,05794.4510,20586.3520,72895.696,134
    GNT398.924,631——98.095,66297.825,64694.1810,76494.348,58196.155,431
    TFWS99.103,90298.953,50697.866,37198.084,99596.456,38597.952,96998.022,736
    EWS98.118,13398.026,87698.105,63197.277,04996.037,19396.345,52896.754,580
    LOPEN98.626,01898.495,14698.404,71297.117,54596.825,67595.496,78896.754,571
    LOBC98.237,63397.508,76497.537,44896.698,47894.879,43094.428,48192.0411,483
    LSEBC98.237,64597.718,01996.2611,307————————
    LSC93.3528,24292.9324,21192.1923,57490.0924,43887.6522,83681.4528,04190.8813,279
    LST84.4864,43376.9374,36675.0170,36537.69113,38628.47102,48270.9042,117——
    DEFOBC95.7018,35195.3416,11291.6325,02388.9926,94877.8540,69782.1627,15685.5620,903
    DEFOPEN97.729,80297.568,47997.198,45989.8125,04182.3932,72184.6923,24987.4118,273
    DEFROBC96.8313,506————————————
    LNT196.5214,871————————91.1313,475——
    LNT296.7213,955——94.2117,45693.4016,64184.1929,13083.1925,526——
    LNT397.869,22495.8314,53292.5622,357——————90.9513,037
    LVJ——92.3826,095——82.5441,30464.0161,80679.3731,05878.3230,824
    ORPHAN——31.93168,79388.1934,735————————
    ORPHANI93.9125,814————————————
    PWDOBC73.29107,19744.53147,57860.23103,37171.6763,751——————
    PWDOPEN82.5772,52978.6269,39579.7558,06958.8785,38030.56100,124————
    PWDROBC77.2393,543————————————

    Civil Engineering

    1600619110
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.044,14898.624,69498.474,46698.194,67698.083,30998.082,75798.811,63099.371,255
    GOBC98.675,73698.236,13098.055,74997.875,53497.464,48597.503,68098.382,24399.101,866
    GSEBC98.645,86198.196,29297.806,563————————98.872,364
    GSC96.9213,13795.6215,26494.2417,29894.3214,42392.5513,83893.499,96495.496,43897.435,571
    GST93.1628,88392.4225,92886.9438,17191.6920,84281.4034,49187.0719,75390.9213,12092.3515,858
    GVJ97.5710,40896.5512,01493.7518,78094.8912,88792.8213,31997.254,05397.523,44598.313,611
    GNT197.759,63995.6715,00296.6710,06497.396,70392.6013,80297.503,68295.476,47498.952,190
    GNT298.367,12398.176,35097.228,33797.486,59297.973,50997.104,29898.242,42999.281,456
    GNT398.815,13998.086,67798.384,763——95.468,32896.834,73596.005,66099.291,439
    TFWS99.143,74698.584,80398.484,42898.264,48698.262,96498.951,43799.5363499.301,416
    EWS——96.9610,61797.407,81097.695,97097.883,68997.513,63298.242,42798.134,021
    LOPEN98.625,98898.066,79098.125,53997.386,81297.464,49997.234,10597.912,91098.892,312
    LOBC97.879,20197.488,84797.048,95396.818,26496.037,19095.486,88696.674,64498.712,713
    LSEBC98.357,15397.737,91497.158,596————————98.094,109
    LSC96.0217,01493.6721,87993.1620,57293.4016,60393.0812,87291.7812,50194.477,89096.886,740
    LST88.5448,29488.0640,38993.5219,47679.3948,99573.2447,71185.0622,74196.375,13893.4013,900
    DEFOBC96.7613,88093.8621,20991.8924,35389.1826,60189.5419,25588.7517,07693.539,235——
    DEFOPEN97.3011,61196.6911,47696.3810,93895.0012,74196.316,64994.548,28695.116,944——
    DEFRSEBC97.2611,760——————————————
    DEFSC93.8925,867——————————————
    DEFSEBC96.9113,203——————————————
    LNT197.938,86196.1813,297——97.027,727——94.009,113————
    LNT297.4310,98096.6411,82094.0917,802——97.185,02096.684,98997.832,99197.734,914
    LNT398.426,84994.9417,530——89.4025,988————————
    LVJ95.5318,99493.4222,70895.2514,39190.6023,21084.8928,04487.9418,41994.008,53794.5811,563
    ORPHAN——28.95172,13182.7849,71462.7379,3916.82118,793——————
    PWDOBC84.6463,72380.3664,57589.9229,879——75.6543,83363.5951,40074.3436,01190.2519,567
    PWDOPEN89.1046,01494.8417,86097.856,40993.1917,07078.1140,06877.3633,90589.5415,19794.9810,742
    PWDRNT389.0046,195——————————————
    PWDSC76.6995,028——————————————
    PWDSEBC75.8598,697——————————————

    Metallurgy and Material Technology

    1600669410
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.854,97798.415,52297.886,31397.456,69196.616,07996.964,54896.954,272
    GOBC98.635,89498.026,87597.647,09696.079,98094.879,45195.307,11796.544,875
    GSEBC98.098,18597.967,12297.138,674————————
    GSC95.8917,64494.6318,55392.5422,42892.9417,61890.3418,01887.9018,54690.5713,630
    GST85.0962,84681.0462,47574.2872,18265.3375,36342.3088,72262.3152,04271.5739,227
    GVJ95.7917,91694.2619,80993.4219,75986.8531,91894.2810,51494.069,03993.758,914
    GNT197.1112,36995.8814,31396.3511,06391.7220,51594.659,77496.625,01792.0811,429
    GNT297.739,73897.458,89396.3511,04996.718,46595.348,47191.9412,28596.674,645
    GNT398.825,08097.518,67896.759,891——92.6513,51293.729,58295.366,573
    TFWS98.765,36098.136,46497.607,17796.987,85096.655,99497.513,65897.623,303
    EWS97.2211,85395.8514,42893.7118,98996.219,74798.083,31398.532,07799.171,109
    LOPEN98.207,79298.116,52297.228,29396.548,92895.807,63195.327,09096.375,142
    LOBC97.799,53597.698,08196.839,57095.4911,60493.1212,83393.3610,07531.3172,956
    LSEBC97.1512,17697.0910,23594.9015,326————————
    LSC94.2424,39991.6328,72391.2426,42291.2321,85488.2621,78187.9418,44887.7217,737
    LST76.5095,67378.3470,88380.9754,88379.5248,43060.6366,63424.3585,77686.5319,505
    DEFOBC94.7722,26192.7324,87990.8027,55186.6432,48275.8543,33895.846,22896.215,313
    DEFOPEN96.1016,71695.6415,16394.6816,03794.7213,41288.1422,02788.2917,90397.623,303
    DEFROBC95.3419,809————————————
    LNT1——93.9920,70995.2714,30187.2131,15587.9022,54284.5623,481——
    LNT2——93.2823,118————92.2114,58881.0828,52094.687,577
    LNT3——————86.9131,820——————
    LVJ95.3719,776——92.8921,408——47.7783,18261.8952,34295.666,172
    ORPHAN——42.27152,177——————————
    ORPHANI72.50110,306————————————
    PWDOBC34.89200,18643.66149,10828.00153,215——71.2051,15441.5672,430——
    PWDOPEN61.28144,85560.44116,25479.0660,01841.09109,35916.58112,04026.7384,59187.5718,114
    PWDROBC56.24158,702————————————

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    1600637210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.7373699.7363599.8334699.7137899.6543099.7928599.86249
    GOBC99.591,21999.6586599.7358399.5268699.3977499.6252099.68576
    GSEBC99.511,47599.501,286————————99.391,210
    GSC98.365,66898.265,11298.513,80298.203,11397.244,05797.313,75798.263,722
    GST94.4319,26793.8518,60795.3911,74693.4911,99992.3411,64890.7413,38592.9814,706
    GVJ98.913,66598.833,351——98.782,00598.122,71198.432,14399.431,110
    GNT199.302,21899.271,99399.511,13598.931,72699.101,22299.141,17099.70545
    GNT299.381,94199.132,41799.7164399.121,39399.4967299.4870299.68575
    GNT399.501,52899.491,33799.5798399.171,29699.031,32098.971,37999.101,870
    TFWS99.6695699.7558299.7553699.6054799.5754099.8027299.83296
    EWS99.411,80998.574,12399.5995899.4385799.4473399.6546099.411,174
    LOPEN99.611,11799.561,11899.7651199.5268599.5358899.6347699.79371
    LOBC99.471,63699.421,54099.401,46099.331,00498.971,40499.3587299.68571
    LSEBC99.541,38399.222,177————————99.471,028
    LSC97.199,85597.607,19598.573,68598.422,67495.956,08296.954,27197.285,905
    LST90.6232,08893.2820,20594.8113,32594.659,82790.5714,30590.0714,42387.4023,964
    DEFOBC99.023,25899.032,73098.154,79998.402,73398.302,41897.842,972——
    DEFOPEN99.262,36799.311,86298.703,30598.831,93098.462,18498.252,42399.59767
    LNT198.724,39998.354,82999.152,10997.274,86398.182,628————
    LNT299.112,92199.132,39898.673,38398.881,83197.933,00497.922,88798.383,435
    LVJ95.7414,81997.248,28495.2712,05495.288,68998.721,79394.647,59996.008,616
    ORPHAN91.3029,83799.112,49191.3521,25989.2719,91176.6834,54172.8137,641——
    PWDOBC93.0623,84893.4019,82896.0710,00891.4915,81589.3716,33287.0618,766——
    PWDOPEN95.0817,01696.909,39196.987,81695.957,35290.2214,81987.8517,63297.206,071

    Robotics and Artificial Intelligence

    1600626610
    Seat CategoryYear 2024Year 2023
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.7947699.64797
    GOBC99.7852299.511,155
    GSEBC99.561,095——
    GSC98.454,58397.277,027
    GST95.7012,97291.1321,920
    GVJ99.222,176——
    GNT299.471,38299.311,687
    GNT399.182,26099.102,264
    TFWS99.7753399.68709
    EWS99.421,53199.501,163
    LOPEN99.7560599.541,085
    LOBC99.591,04099.331,608
    LSEBC99.022,778——
    LSC97.477,58897.636,132
    LST94.6516,11093.0517,510
    DEFOBC98.504,34998.972,595
    DEFOPEN99.531,22099.211,947
    LNT199.002,83298.483,921
    LNT2——98.483,927
    LVJ99.102,52299.331,610
    ORPHAN93.1620,553——
    PWDOBC91.2426,25796.389,294
    PWDOPEN96.1011,81796.818,261

    Computer Engineering

    1600624510
    Seat CategoryYear 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.9215199.919799.8812699.949099.9668
    GOBC99.8627199.8321999.7628699.8718899.85264
    GSEBC————————99.89197
    GSC99.211,93399.301,05798.631,92599.041,31799.50968
    GST96.489,11896.077,10795.686,49695.386,55597.615,187
    GVJ99.5799599.3499999.7136299.5067899.55865
    GNT199.8432999.201,24799.6445399.5265599.88203
    GNT299.8335799.7531599.5164099.7534199.86245
    GNT399.8922199.8024399.8022799.6545899.67600
    TFWS99.967299.919599.964199.9745——
    EWS99.88223——99.8615299.87180——
    LOPEN99.8920199.8517399.8220999.8718599.88206
    LOBC99.7357799.7137599.6641499.6645399.83303
    LSEBC————————99.61733
    LSC99.241,87199.251,13798.122,69697.533,42898.912,273
    LST96.289,51096.506,24396.525,18296.395,08295.958,732
    DEFOBC99.6773199.3991498.841,59098.721,743——
    DEFOPEN99.6967799.6941999.5656399.79283——
    LNT199.321,65799.5956999.3878999.4082099.72500
    LNT299.6189099.7926399.051,30398.412,19399.291,428
    LNT3——99.221,20099.3287498.881,524——
    LVJ98.204,62598.712,11999.3289797.363,71098.682,785
    ORPHAN99.022,487——85.8021,65684.9521,800——
    PWDOBC98.593,56594.2210,64296.575,14280.0728,59797.675,052
    PWDOPEN99.7357799.091,43297.992,88393.738,95598.632,886

    Metallurgical Engineering

    1600669210
    Seat CategoryYear 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN98.912,269
    GOBC98.712,701
    GSEBC97.455,517
    GSC95.948,742
    GST65.4444,328
    GVJ96.697,147
    GNT195.928,796
    GNT298.283,674
    GNT397.954,415
    TFWS99.86247
    EWS99.371,268
    LOPEN98.203,860
    LOBC97.585,239
    LSEBC97.665,084
    LSC94.3312,041
    LST85.8926,017
    LNT394.0312,638
    LVJ93.3713,947
    ORPHAN48.0554,715
    PWDOPEN84.7127,507

    Production Engineering[Sandwich]

    1600662610
    Seat CategoryYear 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN99.191,663
    GOBC98.922,247
    GSEBC98.124,030
    GSC95.749,146
    GST77.2835,180
    GVJ97.315,830
    GNT198.373,468
    GNT297.794,802
    GNT398.543,090
    TFWS98.882,338
    EWS97.854,652
    LOPEN98.303,625
    LOBC97.595,230
    LSEBC96.417,750
    LSC92.0816,363
    LST85.8326,098
    LNT196.288,021
    LNT297.714,971
    LVJ85.6326,350