Code: 1002
    Stream: Engg
    Autonomous
    Government

    Government College of Engineering, Amravati

    Gcoea, Amravati, Maharashtra 444604
    Affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University
    Total Annual Fee
    ₹70,539
    OPEN Base (FRA Approved)
    Total Intake
    390 Seats
    Approved CAP Capacity
    District & Region
    Amravati
    Amravati Region
    Degree & Stream
    B.Tech
    Engg

    View Multi-Year Cutoff Visualizations & Predictions

    Interactive trend lines, branch comparisons, and closing rank forecasts

    MHT-CET CAP Round Cutoff Table

    Category-wise MHT-CET cutoff scores and closing state merit ranks across CAP rounds

    Civil Engineering

    100219110
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN91.7934,692
    GOBC90.5739,541
    GSEBC89.6843,228
    GSC85.6959,898
    GST79.9983,081
    GVJ89.9742,419
    GNT190.9737,979
    GNT288.2549,413
    GNT390.8138,815
    TFWS94.2124,536
    EWS84.3865,351
    LOPEN93.0729,259
    LOBC92.5931,224
    LSEBC89.6643,376
    LSC88.3048,878
    LST81.2478,065
    DEFOBC40.42192,421
    DEFOPEN80.4781,290
    DEFRSC44.62183,913
    PWDOBC37.14197,479
    PWDOPEN86.3956,918
    PWDRST57.42156,087

    Computer Science and Engineering

    0100224210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN97.4510,81997.379,19697.397,87297.366,83996.456,41296.834,73197.074,10998.403,389
    GOBC97.3111,53096.9710,58397.048,93197.057,62696.196,90496.365,45296.674,67198.044,214
    GSEBC96.3615,60795.2116,67994.6915,942————————96.367,859
    GSC94.0925,00894.7818,01694.1717,57194.0414,99594.659,92094.268,73492.8110,31595.349,987
    GST87.9250,95985.9646,82980.5956,02682.3142,06377.1541,13978.1832,51777.1032,44286.3725,392
    GVJ94.5423,17296.5112,19294.3317,05295.9510,35190.8117,05689.0916,68990.6613,53794.5911,532
    GNT195.8717,68994.0720,44094.4416,74694.6813,43095.747,76693.979,21694.647,60796.976,564
    GNT296.4815,11795.5415,59094.5516,44396.0610,05294.829,52496.635,01394.148,40294.8511,011
    GNT394.4623,605————93.8315,51394.1510,81893.2310,31593.439,38598.024,271
    TFWS98.387,02597.877,40198.125,51897.386,79097.314,76397.593,54197.383,66298.762,601
    EWS96.2616,04096.0613,72495.3913,85195.9710,29795.717,87296.395,37895.865,82196.327,945
    LOPEN97.2911,69497.568,47396.919,30897.157,35997.384,60397.114,28097.183,95297.794,800
    LOBC97.0312,63996.8510,92196.759,82396.868,15996.536,21896.205,72996.874,38397.435,565
    LSEBC97.0012,77895.6115,32694.8415,409————————95.449,771
    LSC94.1924,71292.6825,16394.8415,48592.7318,09395.118,99891.1413,44391.4212,39195.359,947
    LST89.2744,99489.5935,44184.2445,93080.6246,04382.4232,40083.9824,46876.0833,66974.9337,210
    DEFOBC91.2336,82889.5135,64187.8236,00193.3016,792——84.2623,85188.4116,708——
    DEFOPEN93.4527,65391.0530,52490.7827,59894.1714,76691.4815,87692.7511,10491.6112,16595.769,095
    LNT1——95.4115,96793.2120,457——95.957,37894.338,59090.4213,86397.325,805
    LNT295.6818,446——————92.4714,01990.1515,01594.927,21692.4515,665
    LNT3——92.3826,11092.0223,863——————————
    LVJ93.9925,385——————91.4815,89391.3913,177————
    ORPHAN80.5880,21082.1459,07086.1840,407——————————
    PWDOBC70.94115,66968.1298,82682.7849,77780.8645,73750.8279,30570.7142,95371.8038,93695.1110,470
    PWDOPEN79.4884,50884.5251,67588.6033,71182.4641,37351.0079,11082.1727,02573.5536,70992.0116,496

    Civil Engineering

    0100219110
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN91.7934,69288.9637,59188.5034,24080.7345,82077.8540,67885.7721,75091.3412,51795.489,698
    GOBC90.5739,54186.9244,13085.3842,64976.2855,21274.1046,96783.0925,84389.9214,63894.6411,430
    GSEBC89.6843,22881.1362,24775.3569,130————————93.2814,127
    GSC85.6959,89882.3358,51877.8462,73976.6254,80368.3055,83078.5232,14484.2622,79891.9516,599
    GST79.9983,08169.4994,33465.8891,12458.7485,52843.3286,71865.3449,58163.3648,08883.7528,642
    GVJ89.9742,41986.9244,05781.2954,22476.9253,19874.5145,69179.5430,80687.9217,48394.8011,127
    GNT190.9737,97985.5748,42288.4434,28176.2855,20277.0741,58684.2623,85087.6617,926——
    GNT288.2549,41387.6941,54985.7541,65879.8147,20770.9351,71184.4323,70484.2522,83190.2219,612
    GNT390.8138,81584.8750,56387.8935,92374.1958,79972.5849,33468.9944,82589.7614,82295.1510,381
    TFWS94.2124,53688.9837,35085.5441,89189.6925,43789.4119,63588.8916,89793.289,63197.545,336
    EWS84.3865,35171.4890,38966.1990,20478.0751,49770.2152,67282.7826,14790.2614,09787.7523,463
    LOPEN93.0729,25991.1530,07188.1235,07183.4139,55583.4030,53585.5922,01990.0714,41796.098,428
    LOBC92.5931,22487.9241,12783.6547,39678.3350,93377.0741,70984.6623,33687.3818,30394.5711,580
    LSEBC89.6643,37678.6169,47755.23112,136————————88.4422,466
    LSC88.3048,87886.6245,17083.6447,55775.0758,06971.6550,42082.0127,27582.2825,50692.0516,408
    LST81.2478,06585.2249,20866.8589,33261.4381,27551.0079,09858.0557,30369.9640,87971.0940,288
    DEFOBC40.42192,42173.2685,22347.98124,882————44.1971,02873.6336,639——
    DEFOPEN80.4781,29085.8547,70767.0588,93036.16114,71042.7988,21867.7746,44474.9635,03992.7415,132
    LNT1——————67.3971,604——46.0768,369————
    LNT2——81.1362,33870.8780,23073.6459,89555.8972,81467.2947,00384.3922,62194.8511,019
    LNT3——————58.7485,506————————
    LVJ——79.7066,70781.3754,04675.8755,88977.8540,67977.3833,67188.0317,25586.9324,633
    ORPHAN——23.41179,315————————————
    PWDOBC37.14197,4797.17197,85627.66153,595——————————
    PWDOPEN86.3956,91853.61131,33153.77115,49470.5166,222——51.9562,892——83.2129,243

    Computer Science and Engineering

    100224210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN97.4510,819
    GOBC97.3111,530
    GSEBC96.3615,607
    GSC94.0925,008
    GST87.9250,959
    GVJ94.5423,172
    GNT195.8717,689
    GNT296.4815,117
    GNT394.4623,605
    TFWS98.387,025
    EWS96.2616,040
    LOPEN97.2911,694
    LOBC97.0312,639
    LSEBC97.0012,778
    LSC94.1924,712
    LST89.2744,994
    DEFOBC91.2336,828
    DEFOPEN93.4527,653
    DEFRSEBC93.2828,409
    LNT295.6818,446
    LVJ93.9925,385
    ORPHANN80.5880,210
    PWDOBC70.94115,669
    PWDOPEN79.4884,508
    PWDROBC74.74102,725

    Information Technology

    100224610
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.3915,469
    GOBC96.3115,846
    GSEBC95.1920,470
    GSC92.4132,067
    GST83.0170,849
    GVJ93.8925,923
    GNT295.3219,920
    GNT393.8426,120
    TFWS96.9612,906
    EWS94.0725,118
    LOPEN96.7913,719
    LOBC96.3415,715
    LSEBC94.7622,314
    LSC92.8630,193
    LST83.7467,881
    DEFOBC90.1341,369
    DEFOPEN90.0542,061
    DEFROBC85.9159,197
    LNT192.4132,151
    LNT392.1633,194
    ORPHANI71.49113,502
    PWDOBC59.08152,009
    PWDOPEN69.81119,613
    PWDROBC69.46120,162

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    100237210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.6118,765
    GOBC95.0621,081
    GSEBC93.6426,909
    GSC92.6331,080
    GST65.91132,235
    GVJ90.3340,551
    GNT295.1320,729
    GNT391.6635,010
    TFWS96.6514,323
    EWS93.1928,702
    LOPEN95.1920,487
    LOBC94.5623,115
    LSEBC93.4627,456
    LSC91.5335,687
    LST79.4784,699
    DEFOBC76.3396,908
    DEFOPEN91.3236,579
    DEFRSC79.2685,768
    LNT191.9034,214
    LNT292.2232,815
    ORPHANI22.07216,314
    PWDOBC23.51214,822
    PWDOPEN72.99108,768
    PWDROBC41.19190,381

    Electrical Engineering

    100229310
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.9425,749
    GOBC93.4627,423
    GSEBC90.3540,511
    GSC90.9737,861
    GST79.0086,167
    GVJ90.1841,080
    GNT189.5044,238
    GNT292.1633,183
    GNT390.1041,803
    TFWS95.5518,917
    EWS88.5048,455
    LOPEN93.6027,090
    LOBC93.0829,212
    LSEBC88.2949,003
    LSC89.1845,654
    LST69.31120,869
    DEFOBC64.09136,957
    DEFOPEN83.4369,085
    DEFRSC74.98101,427
    LNT285.7959,699
    LVJ83.7068,228
    ORPHANN59.25151,134
    PWDOPEN62.53142,417

    Mechanical Engineering

    100261210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.1628,890
    GOBC92.4531,986
    GSEBC89.9642,533
    GSC87.6551,721
    GST71.48113,645
    GVJ92.1233,295
    GNT189.1845,770
    GNT288.8047,328
    GNT389.9742,406
    TFWS93.3328,325
    EWS84.4964,264
    LOPEN90.5239,987
    LOBC89.4344,652
    LSEBC86.5856,293
    LSC85.3061,209
    LST41.19190,286
    DEFOBC62.97140,904
    DEFOPEN85.9958,585
    DEFRNT279.4784,702
    LNT183.9666,921
    LNT389.6243,575
    PWDOPEN31.00205,912

    Electronics and Telecommunication Engg

    0100237210
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.6118,765
    GOBC95.0621,081
    GSEBC93.6426,909
    GSC92.6331,080
    GST65.91132,235
    GVJ90.3340,551
    GNT295.1320,729
    GNT391.6635,010
    TFWS96.6514,323
    EWS93.1928,702
    LOPEN95.1920,487
    LOBC94.5623,115
    LSEBC93.4627,456
    LSC91.5335,687
    LST79.4784,699
    DEFOBC76.3396,908
    DEFOPEN91.3236,579
    LNT191.9034,214
    LNT292.2232,815
    ORPHAN22.07216,314
    PWDOBC23.51214,822
    PWDOPEN72.99108,768

    Instrumentation Engineering

    0100246610
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN90.8438,58386.4145,62686.1240,78078.0052,01772.5849,41475.9235,73685.2521,36693.5213,660
    GOBC89.7943,01784.9750,31382.8949,27973.3860,74270.7252,42870.9042,00484.7022,15592.1516,212
    GSEBC88.8047,25679.9865,57962.8098,636————————82.5529,954
    GSC84.3865,13180.3564,79472.5076,43668.3870,45461.4765,65967.8446,11469.7941,21585.9425,951
    GST49.20174,69314.31190,20827.66153,58437.69113,35416.57112,169————49.2654,048
    GVJ——75.6178,20181.7152,97739.91110,749——44.1970,90013.2982,782——
    GNT181.9275,400——80.9755,013————27.4283,386————
    GNT282.8371,56982.8456,80283.2048,69771.2764,94854.1774,87566.7647,051——88.5922,245
    GNT3——84.6451,152————————79.7828,873——
    TFWS89.6943,09388.6838,37486.8238,76085.1536,14683.3230,61581.6227,83088.0217,28394.8211,071
    EWS81.9275,40565.52105,12080.7955,12978.0051,92270.9451,69071.1241,59987.5818,09743.5657,153
    LOPEN89.6643,26987.9240,99983.6447,56478.8849,55774.2046,38377.3833,73285.4521,09793.2314,218
    LOBC89.2545,10487.4142,33083.5048,23373.4260,13372.9048,20274.2938,01985.0521,61192.7115,197
    LSEBC89.5144,14982.3358,46082.1551,737————————74.6637,467
    LSC85.9259,07979.8966,06773.8073,24066.4373,66962.3864,07771.5041,25766.7044,47486.0525,812
    LST——8.34196,67417.78164,75642.42108,341——————74.6137,498
    DEFOPEN40.46192,19767.8299,619————14.22113,852——————
    LNT1——72.3887,240——66.4373,493——————88.5722,274
    LNT2————————————80.1128,43980.7331,875
    LNT3————25.65155,962——————————
    LVJ81.6776,286——————————————
    PWDOPEN35.86199,108——————————————

    Mechanical Engineering

    0100261210
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.1628,89089.8634,40687.0837,88884.0538,65181.4034,42185.8621,32491.9611,56096.677,194
    GOBC92.4531,98688.7638,11786.2340,00181.8543,57478.2839,66484.4323,78191.1412,84895.898,849
    GSEBC89.9642,53381.6560,52975.3469,475————————94.5811,544
    GSC87.6551,72184.0453,31478.9660,50973.1961,41976.4942,80677.6133,29886.5619,39993.2114,267
    GST71.48113,64551.57134,70457.22108,76333.25117,71319.50109,62155.0260,16966.7044,56079.3233,295
    GVJ92.1233,29577.1673,50980.5956,09875.1756,91072.9048,11577.7333,21888.6216,55293.4313,821
    GNT189.1845,77085.1949,46679.1359,80979.8147,36573.2447,75756.2658,86289.7914,77195.449,776
    GNT288.8047,32889.6435,30483.7447,17078.4250,16675.8543,26781.6227,80089.3915,41593.2614,168
    GNT389.9742,40687.0343,75381.4953,42675.1756,87962.3863,98580.7129,310——93.7313,239
    TFWS93.3328,32589.2936,13986.5739,32687.5130,37088.4921,33588.5917,38293.499,35397.605,197
    EWS84.4964,26476.7775,70072.8275,77882.2542,23272.6449,11580.9228,65889.7814,80687.4823,834
    LOPEN90.5239,98787.1443,33985.7541,68282.3141,93178.0640,19577.2234,25385.0521,61394.3911,926
    LOBC89.4344,65285.1949,48482.1551,63876.2855,23976.4942,99375.4436,51882.9524,55094.2812,158
    LSEBC86.5856,29373.6383,61480.7955,218————————92.2216,089
    LSC85.3061,20981.7760,39378.5661,04173.6459,70464.5061,05873.3839,15977.7731,55690.9518,357
    LST41.19190,28656.50125,17040.99135,90743.51106,25333.0897,55648.3766,48860.3951,0083.4185,591
    DEFOBC62.97140,90441.75152,60327.66153,674——————28.1774,823——
    DEFOPEN85.9958,58584.5051,87553.77115,556——61.8864,866——79.4529,476——
    LNT183.9666,921——79.6558,310——48.7781,55973.6538,67352.4657,809——
    LNT2——77.2373,01180.2756,87978.5849,93969.3954,00034.2778,112——89.3321,098
    LNT389.6243,575——————————54.1656,398——
    LVJ——————66.9572,354——38.5974,97141.8765,74093.2314,226
    PWDOBC——————————————82.1030,470
    PWDOPEN31.00205,91216.44188,07256.01111,014——————10.4584,11759.4048,224

    Instrumentation Engineering

    100246610
    CAP Round 1
    Seat CategoryYear 2026
    Cutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN90.8438,583
    GOBC89.7943,017
    GSEBC88.8047,256
    GSC84.3865,131
    GST49.20174,693
    GNT181.9275,400
    GNT282.8371,569
    TFWS89.6943,093
    EWS81.9275,405
    LOPEN89.6643,269
    LOBC89.2545,104
    LSEBC89.5144,149
    LSC85.9259,079
    DEFOPEN40.46192,197
    DEFROBC86.7555,473
    LVJ81.6776,286
    PWDOPEN35.86199,108

    Electrical Engineering

    0100229310
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN93.9425,74991.7528,03790.3828,73687.2131,19385.6826,61087.9418,37190.5613,65295.349,970
    GOBC93.4627,42391.3629,36589.8730,16485.4834,75983.3230,64986.0221,19689.3815,44894.4411,824
    GSEBC90.3540,51185.0650,10783.5447,938————————91.2417,855
    GSC90.9737,86186.3945,80785.3842,63680.7345,77780.5335,92378.9231,67886.0920,26292.8414,941
    GST79.0086,16774.6881,21157.05109,84454.0092,62649.5680,09770.7242,89150.9958,90477.7134,814
    GVJ90.1841,08083.7754,19986.2240,15583.4339,35772.8948,37272.1240,87386.9019,00393.8612,975
    GNT189.5044,23890.1633,361——82.2542,14685.4027,08977.2234,21083.3523,93594.2112,281
    GNT292.1633,18383.2155,53085.1743,44079.7847,72080.2736,46786.7120,29288.8716,14091.9016,679
    GNT390.1041,80386.6245,23176.9364,967——78.1539,92856.6358,25776.0233,76492.7815,062
    TFWS95.5518,91790.6531,81090.8127,44390.1924,14089.9218,80389.5515,89293.109,91297.126,238
    EWS88.5048,45582.2258,73882.7849,71884.2937,77480.8735,19283.7024,66190.7013,44884.3527,948
    LOPEN93.6027,09092.1226,87591.3025,97889.1626,63685.6926,54987.2419,48789.2915,52795.409,848
    LOBC93.0829,21291.0830,14789.8830,05087.0631,41486.1725,80084.8022,98388.3816,89294.4611,785
    LSEBC88.2949,00383.5654,48078.4561,280————————81.5131,076
    LSC89.1845,65487.7841,35182.7150,44885.4834,81284.0429,69284.7823,17285.7220,62792.9514,748
    LST69.31120,86971.5689,47257.41107,61929.24121,86872.9048,16879.3731,03284.3322,69388.1422,900
    DEFOBC64.09136,95773.5684,09118.56164,128——18.30110,74568.3245,518————
    DEFOPEN83.4369,08582.8856,68383.0348,98654.0092,68551.2478,54873.8238,41362.4248,882——
    LNT1——88.7737,91388.5234,017————72.1240,85388.5216,635——
    LNT285.7959,699——————84.8728,12278.0632,86282.9024,621——
    LNT3——————58.0887,211——————85.9825,896
    LVJ83.7068,22880.9763,17485.2743,05386.3632,99477.9540,47952.0262,714——90.2119,637
    ORPHAN59.25151,134——70.5280,761——————————
    PWDOBC——53.61131,18527.51153,875——————————
    PWDOPEN62.53142,41768.4997,35247.01126,496——69.1754,37730.1182,209——67.3643,017

    Information Technology

    0100224610
    Seat CategoryYear 2026Year 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN96.3915,46996.3312,89196.0312,00195.9710,30395.348,45695.406,91995.666,19497.056,384
    GOBC96.3115,84695.9514,19395.8112,72795.6811,04495.258,73594.997,55795.196,85196.727,085
    GSEBC95.1920,47094.1020,38793.8718,460————————95.1610,368
    GSC92.4132,06793.3622,88192.4322,81092.4918,66792.5113,93290.0315,25788.9016,10892.8514,928
    GST83.0170,84981.2861,47480.0657,42881.8543,51675.4844,44568.5744,97072.1238,36159.9447,901
    GVJ93.8925,92392.5725,46992.6422,09090.4623,59791.1016,51085.2822,40390.4113,93192.4215,715
    GNT1——93.0024,02892.5322,54893.5216,26894.959,22891.6012,80092.9310,16396.078,476
    GNT295.3219,92095.2416,59093.9918,10695.0712,55294.629,94293.3610,06592.2711,14994.4211,866
    GNT393.8426,12094.7818,03594.1217,69293.2116,99988.9820,50591.0613,598————
    TFWS96.9612,90696.5512,02696.729,96496.449,13895.927,43596.045,98096.085,50298.084,136
    EWS94.0725,11893.4222,72393.9018,29995.0812,52694.709,68394.268,74394.837,35193.1714,348
    LOPEN96.7913,71996.5212,18396.1711,63296.289,56795.398,40094.777,93295.116,94896.687,185
    LOBC96.3415,71596.1713,34295.8212,68395.9510,35494.989,17994.548,29094.457,92696.298,013
    LSEBC94.7622,31495.0217,28193.4819,600————————90.8718,505
    LSC92.8630,19391.6528,66292.4322,77491.4921,00192.2314,43588.4817,62089.1315,69993.3314,032
    LST83.7467,88179.9165,92678.1562,45576.2855,12283.1731,17274.2638,03380.1328,41060.4347,564
    DEFOBC90.1341,36986.6745,04882.1951,33687.4830,45684.8628,23683.6924,84585.6820,732——
    DEFOPEN90.0542,06189.1536,89788.5533,94187.7030,01386.8424,54485.4822,10386.5619,427——
    LNT192.4132,151————93.5916,11588.2821,74488.7517,143————
    LNT2——95.4515,74593.1120,67495.2212,23390.4417,75488.7517,062————
    LNT392.1633,194——————————81.7426,19295.619,424
    LVJ——————————81.2728,40679.8728,68289.6520,594
    ORPHAN71.49113,50279.6067,45261.64100,069——————————
    PWDOBC59.08152,00971.6688,78857.05109,674——37.5593,66451.9562,924——86.4225,318
    PWDOPEN69.81119,61383.7254,42669.2784,12070.5166,25349.0580,63651.9562,864——68.1542,473

    Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

    0100237210
    Seat CategoryYear 2025Year 2024Year 2023Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2019
    Cutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit RankCutoff ScoreMerit Rank
    GOPEN95.0617,15194.1717,55293.5016,35691.6015,49292.2011,87392.6310,62695.569,525
    GOBC94.5918,71993.8718,53693.0017,58991.4515,96791.1713,38192.0311,52994.7711,196
    GSEBC91.0530,50792.0223,887————————88.7821,942
    GSC89.2036,72588.9032,75988.6027,96987.6322,93385.2822,40085.3021,24890.9918,302
    GST60.42116,39372.5076,50056.6689,31361.8864,86446.0768,17053.3756,88450.2653,515
    GVJ88.9637,53288.7733,19387.3830,69984.6428,51984.4323,75076.9432,69485.9125,986
    GNT190.8831,13891.6624,93992.8617,85488.9820,50987.2419,50089.7614,87089.7120,491
    GNT294.8217,91392.6322,19991.2621,52889.5119,46690.8014,00190.4313,85593.3114,066
    GNT3——89.2731,82987.7030,06285.8426,28290.2014,87880.0728,49792.0716,367
    TFWS94.5418,89495.1714,63694.2514,52893.7111,63194.128,90693.679,08797.146,201
    EWS89.5435,49292.1123,71591.7120,60291.1916,35291.5812,82492.4710,88285.9825,905
    LOPEN94.7218,39795.0215,10094.2514,55592.3314,24892.3911,59292.1811,25795.559,554
    LOBC94.5418,89594.3317,05093.2516,88792.4813,96491.7312,63690.7113,43595.0610,562
    LSEBC91.2829,99191.6325,005————————87.8523,329
    LSC88.7837,79190.1029,37889.5225,65587.8022,74587.9018,59281.3126,74990.7618,700
    LST77.9572,27849.79122,39361.6481,18627.33102,92249.5865,26461.0150,42763.9545,246
    DEFOBC82.1458,92577.7663,68072.3962,43477.0741,669————94.3212,050
    DEFOPEN87.9340,69192.8921,43378.4250,15183.4530,39379.0831,46880.2028,266——
    LNT1——————89.0620,32187.9418,397——91.0418,197
    LNT290.6332,00089.0032,58391.0422,02285.0227,60572.9739,233——90.0020,012
    LNT387.7841,415————————————
    LVJ89.6735,16982.4850,91882.4441,67075.3544,74065.5848,98986.2019,954——
    ORPHAN37.20159,747————————————
    PWDOBC21.30182,72517.78164,763——25.84104,414————11.8680,515
    PWDOPEN43.66149,07040.16136,97420.15129,86429.35100,795——————